Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:32:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:32:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar.

9771/Σ Patna-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (17:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 1560 km  1 xfers
#1. 12327/Upasana Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 54485/Haridwar Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express/12327
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+1:09??10.081 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+1:3515:34+1:365m??1200.083114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  16:33+2:1516:35+2:152m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:5817:02+1:592m??1311.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#5/==/JAJ•Jhajha (4 PFs)•  18:10+2:0418:15+2:045m??1355.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+2:1918:55+2:192m??1408.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#7/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:26+2:4119:28+2:412m??1443.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+2:2721:10+2:3010m??1532.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+2:5622:42+2:562m??1649.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)23:10+2:5723:12+2:572m??1685.04171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+2:2500:47+2:2910m??2743.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+2:3201:55+2:2820m??2761.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#13/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:5204:00+2:522m??2905.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#14%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+3:1604:41+3:191m??2955.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+2:5507:30+2:5215m??21044.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3:1611:10+3:175m??21279.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:5613:00+2:5810m??21370.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#18%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+3:3116:15+3:1425m??21537.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)/54485
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#19/--/HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -17:40+0??21537.023294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#20/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  17:52-17:54-2m??21542.019315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#21/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15+018:17+02m??21548.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#22|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  18:29-18:31-2m??21555.012355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#23|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  18:55+0-??21560.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site