Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:47:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:47:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BEST chain. Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar.

9772/Σ Patna-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (18:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1151 km  1 xfers
#1. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 99 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12355
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -07:05+1:19??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+1:1907:30+1:2010m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:45+1:3207:47+1:332m??112.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:40202.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:27+1:4010:47+1:4220m??1214.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+2:0011:40+2:0815m??1232.05282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#6/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:31+2:1212:33+2:232m??1277.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1483.0
#7%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:47+2:3613:53+2:486m??1360.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#8%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:21+2:5114:23+2:552m??1395.075108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:48+3:0714:49+3:091m??1427.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+2:5015:19+3:002m??1455.039116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0178.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:20+3:0717:35+3:0715m??1533.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15236.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+3:5220:53+3:543m??1769.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+4:0722:35+4:0810m??1859.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+4:1101:45+4:1510m??21052.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#15/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+404:35+120m??21052.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#16/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  05:08+2005:10+222m??21087.038268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#17%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:15+3306:40+2025m??21128.020294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#18/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+142m??21140.026355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  07:30+1307:32+132m??21146.09355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#20|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  08:05+1-??21151.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site