Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar.

9774/Σ Patna-Haridwar/Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (20:51)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  96 halts  Distance: 1698 km  1 xfers
#1. 12325/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1567 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 131 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 17:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurumukhi SF Express/12325
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+510:40+75m??1205.071114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#3/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1312:15+142m??1315.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#4/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12+1813:17+195m??1360.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:54+3813:56+402m??1413.05754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:09123.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+1:3816:15+1:4110m??1536.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17212.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:32+1:5519:47+1:5915m??1748.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+2:2620:40+2:2710m??1766.05182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:30283.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:10+3:0802:25+3:0715m??21049.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+3:0506:20+3:075m??21284.052174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3:1008:15+3:1010m??21374.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#12/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3:5911:30+4:0310m??21567.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#13/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+2412:45+1825m??21567.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#14/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+4413:17+462m??21602.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#15/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+5014:05+5525m??21620.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#16%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:0314:29+1:082m??21643.022291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#17%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+1:0815:10+1:0130m??21647.031294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#18/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0315:21+1:022m??21651.028314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#19/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+1:0015:37+1:022m??21658.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#20/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+4116:33+452m??21678.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#21/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+26-??21698.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site