Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:48:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar.

9775/Σ Patna- Haridwar/Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (20:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1694 km  1 xfers
#1. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1563 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14632/Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 131 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+2:07??10.077 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+1:5902:36+2:005m??2200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+2:1903:01+2:201m??2225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2:3503:42+2:362m??2282.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+2:2204:41+2:235m??2311.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+1:3806:35+1:3810m??2355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#7/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:54+1:4506:55+1:461m??2381.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:4607:37+1:472m??2408.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:09+2:0608:11+2:082m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:1208:42+2:142m??2486.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:14+2:3109:15+2:331m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00+2:0610:10+2:0710m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#13/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+2:1610:27+1:432m??2541.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1111:02+1:112m??2581.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:4412:00+1:442m??2649.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+1:4814:02+1:5915m??2743.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+1:0514:47+1:0810m??2761.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+1:3015:40+1:312m??2819.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:5516:48+1:555m??2905.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+2:0517:26+2:091m??2955.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40+2:1419:50+2:2010m??21044.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.0
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+2:4323:27+2:485m??21279.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+2:5401:08+2:588m??31370.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3:0104:25+3:0110m??31563.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express/14632 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#25/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1105:10+1110m??31563.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#26/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+422m??31598.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#27/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)06:10+4206:50+3340m??31616.043238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#28%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  07:09+3807:11+382m??31629.047257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  07:17+3907:19+392m??31634.041270mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  07:26+4007:28+432m??31639.020291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#31%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:40+4008:15+3035m??31643.034294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  08:23+3208:25+312m??31647.022315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#33/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  08:43+2808:45+302m??31654.039355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#34/--/QSRKansrao (1 PFs)  09:02+2809:04+282m??31665.039426mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#35/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  09:19+2809:21+292m??31674.016485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1420.0
#36/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  10:35+12-??31694.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site