Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar.

9775/Σ Patna- Haridwar/Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 07 2012 (8:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1694 km  1 xfers
#1. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1563 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14632/Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 131 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+2:20??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+2:2802:36+2:295m??2200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+2:2903:01+2:371m??2226.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+3:0003:42+3:022m??2282.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+2:3804:41+2:435m??2311.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+2:0606:35+2:0910m??2355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#7/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:54+2:1106:55+2:131m??2381.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:0307:37+2:072m??2409.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#9/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:09+2:2508:11+2:262m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:4208:42+2:422m??2487.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:14+3:0209:15+3:061m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2:4310:10+2:4510m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+2:3710:27+2:372m??2542.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:0211:02+3:022m??2581.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+3:0812:00+3:102m??2649.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+2:5114:02+2:4015m??2743.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+3:0414:47+2:5410m??2761.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+3:1615:40+3:162m??2819.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:2916:48+3:295m??2905.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+3:3117:26+3:321m??2955.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+3:3519:50+3:4310m??21044.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32236.0
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+4:0923:27+4:125m??21280.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+4:4501:08+4:478m??31370.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4:5404:25+4:4010m??31563.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express/14632 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#25/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+3105:10+3310m??31563.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#26/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  05:43+5205:45+542m??31598.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#27/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)06:10+5306:50+4540m??31616.055238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  06:58+4707:00+472m??31623.041244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  07:09+4607:11+462m??31629.047257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  07:17+4607:19+462m??31634.041270mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  07:26+4907:28+512m??31639.020291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:40+4808:15+4135m??31643.034294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  08:23+4408:25+432m??31647.022314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#34/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  08:43+3808:45+402m??31654.039356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#35/--/QSRKansrao (1 PFs)  09:02+3909:04+392m??31665.039426mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#36/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  09:19+3909:21+392m??31674.016485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1420.0
#37/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  10:35+22-??31694.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site