Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ALTERNATE CHAIN FROM MUMBAI TO BANGLORE YPR VIA KARWAR

9776/Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by JOSH*^~  Oct 07 2012 (22:45)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1268 km  1 xfers
#1. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ KAWR/Karwar  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+32m??117.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+253m??149.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#4!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+252m??1156.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#5%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3519:38+392m??1223.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4420:02+502m??1253.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#7%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4121:35+505m??1328.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#8%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1523:42+1:162m??1468.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5301:35+5510m??2565.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0802:06+1:102m??2598.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:32+1:152m??2625.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
0 intermediate stations-2:-320.0
#12%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+4??2625.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#13%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1106:12+112m??2680.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+906:28+112m??2694.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1307:08+162m??2735.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+007:38+02m??2750.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1008:16+192m??2784.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+282m??2816.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#19%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:50+1409:52+182m??2857.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-511:10+1415m??2878.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#21|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+111:58+71m??2897.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+1412:22+142m??2921.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#23|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+2413:10+3010m??2964.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#24|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+2415:45+2810m??21019.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#25|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1716:50+182m??21061.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#26|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-918:50+1920m??21108.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m??21133.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#28!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  20:28+4320:30+432m??21204.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#29/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:00+13-??21268.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site