Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:38:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:38:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rampur is 27 km from Moradabad. And Laksar is 27 km from Haridwar also.

9777/Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 07 2012 (23:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1527 km  1 xfers
#1. 12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1281 km
xfer @ RMU/Rampur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15005/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 246 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express/12353
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:21+309:23+32m??195.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+810:19+82m??1158.08876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+1210:53+115m??1200.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+512:05+65m??1259.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:45199.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50-614:55+25m??1458.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+316:04+62m??1543.064113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:57-718:17+220m??1663.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:05+1119:30+425m??1681.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.0
#10%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+4021:25+435m??1809.05097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#11!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+3123:25+335m??1904.041116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:20+1901:30+2210m??2982.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25236.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+5305:00+565m??21218.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#14/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)06:05+5306:40+4435m??21281.039191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Ganga Express/15005 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#15/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+3807:50+425m??21281.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+3708:45+3610m??21308.072196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#17/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+3710:12+365m??21407.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#18/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2211:10+295m??21449.046238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#19%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:45+3012:00+2815m??21476.026294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#20/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  14:00+12-??21527.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site