Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jodhpur-Madurai Weekly(Via MS) ,Fast ..

9780/Σ Jodhpur-Madurai Weekly(Via MS) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Oct 08 2012 (1:47AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2847 km  1 xfers
#1. 16126/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2354 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Madurai Junction/MDU

1 xfers. 13 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/16126
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.069241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+622:05+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+422:42+45m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+923:15+162m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+1700:24+182m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+2301:11+242m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1902:13+1510m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+1003:27+115m??2322.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+2204:20+232m??2387.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1507:00+1725m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+1209:19+155m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+1411:30+1510m??2686.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:48+375m??2847.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:52149.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:40-1017:45+45m??2996.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#15/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+618:25+615m??21021.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+320:25+85m??21160.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45-621:50+45m??21239.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-623:18+23m??21334.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52133.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-1302:20+810m??31467.066185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:00+2506:05+235m??31710.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:42+507:44+102m??31817.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1809:35+1915m??31918.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:22255.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:57+2:1812:59+2:172m??32173.04321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+1913:55+232m??32212.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:25+25-??32354.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12652 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations18:050.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1818:30+1925m??32354.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2519:00+252m??32379.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3619:30+362m??32409.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2021:15+222m??32512.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#30/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2521:57+262m??32567.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#31/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35+3222:37+322m??32621.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+400:15+155m??42691.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2302:00+322m??42785.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#34/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+4-??42847.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site