Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:46:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:46:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jodhpur-Madurai Weekly(Via MS) ,Fast ..

9780/Σ Jodhpur-Madurai Weekly(Via MS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 08 2012 (01:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2847 km  1 xfers
#1. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2354 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 13 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/22664
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+16??10.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+232m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+2122:42+205m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+2923:15+372m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+3500:24+372m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+4101:11+402m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+3002:13+3010m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+2403:27+255m??2322.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+4504:20+452m??2387.03193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35+107:00+825m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+109:19+45m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+711:30+910m??2686.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+1513:53+155m??2847.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-2117:45+92m??2997.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1818:25+1615m??21021.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+1620:25+165m??21160.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45+021:50+55m??21239.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+223:18+73m??21334.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52133.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-1202:20+210m??31467.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:25243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+3605:50+345m??31710.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??31818.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1909:35+1715m??31918.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)11:30+3111:31+311m??32057.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:27116.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:58+2113:00+202m??32173.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+1613:55+162m??32212.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:25+34-??32354.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12652 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations18:050.0
#27/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2018:30+1925m??32354.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2719:00+272m??32379.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3619:30+372m??32409.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1821:15+252m??32512.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#31/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3121:57+302m??32567.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#32/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35+3622:37+352m??32621.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2000:15+215m??42691.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+3102:00+402m??42785.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#35/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+12-??42847.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site