Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jodhpur-Madurai Weekly(Via MS) ,Fast ..

9780/Σ Jodhpur-Madurai Weekly(Via MS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 08 2012 (01:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2847 km  1 xfers
#1. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2354 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 13 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/22664
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+622:05+62m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+622:42+45m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+232m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+2400:24+262m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+3501:11+352m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+2702:13+2810m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+1603:27+205m??2322.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+5104:20+512m??2387.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35+707:00+925m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+909:19+105m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+511:30+510m??2686.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+3413:53+365m??2847.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-1917:45+72m??2997.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1718:25+1715m??21021.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+1220:25+125m??21160.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45+621:50+85m??21239.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1023:18+133m??21334.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52133.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-802:20+410m??31467.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:25243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+2705:50+265m??31710.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+252m??31818.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+3009:35+2915m??31918.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:23255.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:58+3113:00+302m??32173.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+2513:55+252m??32212.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:25+50-??32354.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations18:050.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1:0918:30+1:0725m??32354.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1:1219:00+1:122m??32379.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:2019:30+1:202m??32409.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1:0421:15+1:082m??32512.08246mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#30/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:1121:57+1:152m??32567.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#31/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35+1:2222:37+1:222m??32621.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:0800:15+1:095m??42691.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1:1402:00+1:162m??42785.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#34/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+49-??42847.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site