Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jodhpur-Tuticorin Weekly(Via MS) ,Fast.

9781/Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin Weekly(Via MS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 08 2012 (1:51AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 3006 km  1 xfers
#1. 16126/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2354 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/16126
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.069241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+522:05+62m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+122:42+65m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+212m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+2500:24+252m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+2801:11+282m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1702:13+1610m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+1403:27+175m??2322.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+302m??2387.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-507:00+325m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+309:19+65m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+411:30+410m??2686.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+2513:53+325m??2847.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50149.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-1217:45+32m??2996.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+718:25+615m??21021.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20-120:25+55m??21160.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45-421:50+35m??21239.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-423:18+73m??21334.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:42133.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-902:10+1210m??31467.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:35243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+2305:50+235m??31710.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+907:30+142m??31817.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50101.0
#22/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  09:20+1909:35+1915m??31918.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:23255.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??32173.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+5813:55+582m??32212.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:25+44-??32354.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+0??32354.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+420:00+42m??32379.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+920:30+92m??32409.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+112m??32434.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+1421:00+132m??32445.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+1321:25+132m??32475.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1022:10+105m??32512.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2022:50+202m??32567.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#34/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+282m??32621.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#35/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3400:30+345m??42691.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#36/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+3602:10+392m??42785.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+412m??42807.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3603:20+385m??42847.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4403:40+452m??42865.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+472m??42891.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+4904:25+492m??42917.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+5004:45+502m??42939.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#43%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+4905:07+492m??42961.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+4805:20+491m??42975.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#45/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+312m??42999.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??43005.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#47/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+10-??43006.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site