Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:40:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:40:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco-Pune-Jabalpur Daily ,Fasttt

9782/Σ Vasco-Pune-Jabalpur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 08 2012 (02:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1381 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12061/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 22:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+815:50+95m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+235m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2617:40+275m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+818:45+2910m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3319:50+335m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2720:45+271m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+241m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  22:25+1522:30+245m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2722:45+273m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2023:45+221m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2200:40+215m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55-104:10+1315m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+805:50+3015m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+232m??2736.068 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2208:30+241m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2109:15+195m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2010:20+255m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3112:10+312m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+2612:55+2315m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+215:00+55m??21198.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+195m??21381.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express/12061 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:05+1019:15+1310m??21381.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)20:08+3520:10+352m??21448.090339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#26%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+362m??21498.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  21:04+3721:06+372m??21526.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  21:19+3721:21+372m??21542.064364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#29%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:50+3021:52+302m??21573.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  22:30+2522:32+282m??21623.09397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#31%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:55+18-??21626.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site