Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:59:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:59:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Daund-Jabalpur Weekly ,SF ..

9785/Σ Pune-Daund-Jabalpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 08 2012 (02:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 1049 km  1 xfers
#1. 12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 804 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)/12103
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-217:45+1015m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:58196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1420:45+162m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+285m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2100:25+2310m??2498.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+502:20+85m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+805:05+1310m??2804.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:40+1108:55+1515m??2804.088329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  09:41+4909:43+492m??2871.090339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#10%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  10:16+5610:18+572m??2921.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#11%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  10:36+5910:38+1:042m??2949.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:51+1:1910:53+1:192m??2965.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#13%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  11:17+1:1811:19+1:182m??2996.096372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#14%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  11:50+1:1911:52+1:182m??21046.07397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#15%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:20+42-??21049.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site