Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolhapur-Pune-Jabalpur Weekly ,Fast .

9787/Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Jabalpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Oct 08 2012 (02:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 1376 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1310:20+25m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+410:35+53m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+1211:40+142m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1712:40+173m??1181.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-1116:10+315m??1327.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+1915m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2619:05+263m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+212m??1553.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  20:43+2320:45+232m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+305m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2400:25+2610m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+125m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2704:45+315m??21131.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶07:05+707:15+1210m??21131.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:08+4308:10+422m??21198.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#17%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  08:40+4808:42+482m??21248.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  09:08+4409:10+482m??21276.0119365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#19%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:18+5809:20+582m??21292.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  09:48+5309:50+522m??21323.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#21%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  10:28+5310:30+522m??21373.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:50+26-??21376.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site