Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:57:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:57:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore-Pune-Jabalpur Weekly ,Fast n short ..

9788/Σ Mysore-Pune-Jabalpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 08 2012 (02:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 2867 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1834 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 4
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0410.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+2222:08+222m11121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1923:10+235m11168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+2423:50+242m11213.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+4001:40+422m12328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4601:55+452m12341.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4302:20+441m22364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3802:55+391m12396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+2004:40+2310m12472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  05:03+3105:05+312m12492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+3807:20+375m12614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+410:20+145m12751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1710:35+183m12758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+1411:40+153m12826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1212:40+143m12885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+116:10+1015m121030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+917:45+2815m221106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3019:05+313m121190.063 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+2120:10+221m121257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+2520:45+261m121301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+315m221343.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2600:25+2115m431528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m331651.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1204:45+165m431834.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187 - Buffer: 19m
121 intermediate stations03:55788.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:40-308:55+715m342622.088328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#26/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  09:41+2209:43+222m142689.090339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  10:16+2610:18+262m142739.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  10:36+3110:38+342m142767.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:51+3510:53+362m142783.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#30%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  11:17+5011:19+502m242814.096372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#31%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  11:50+5211:52+522m342864.07397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#32%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:20+37-342867.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site