Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest

9789/Σ Nagercoil-Lokamanya Tilak Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Oct 08 2012 (02:30)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  45 halts  Distance: 1570 km  1 xfers
#1. 56310/Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56310
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+2210.07515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m115.07229mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m1111.04427mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  06:51+606:52+61m0118.08451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#5/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  06:58-06:59-1m0127.04850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:07+1007:08+111m0133.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  07:12-07:13-1m1136.02337mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#8/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:27+507:28+131m0141.07752mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  07:33-07:34-1m0148.07048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m1151.03120mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  07:43+1607:44+171m0154.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  07:51-07:52-1m1158.04951mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  07:59+1808:00+181m0164.01528mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#14/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:30+0-3171.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+33171.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#16/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1010:25+111m11112.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1110:55+115m21136.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1611:20+171m11163.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1811:37+182m01176.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#20%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+712:06+211m11190.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2612:24+291m11208.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2312:48+253m11220.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#23/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1213:26+131m01244.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+1414:10+155m11277.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m31296.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m21319.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3015:28+303m21351.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#28/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1216:45+2610m61384.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3817:15+392m241414.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4417:30+462m21429.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#31/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4018:00+402m01445.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2119:00+275m41470.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3819:35+382m21517.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+412m21539.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3720:35+415m11559.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4120:50+421m11574.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4421:05+442m01593.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4521:20+451m11608.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#39%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4421:40+442m01622.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#40%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4422:00+442m01646.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#41%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1823:20+3010m11693.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#42%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+4200:12+482m12713.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+452m22755.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#44%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4401:18+482m12787.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#45%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+501:50+52m12821.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5002:10+522m02836.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#47%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5302:26+562m02850.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#48%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+5003:12+552m12890.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#49%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5204:02+532m12946.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#50%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0404:28+1:062m12973.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#51%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:1305:05+1:1510m121006.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#52%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1505:48+1:192m121034.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#53%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2606:02+1:282m221052.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#54%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:1107:08+1:122m121102.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#55%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:3409:15+1:415m221242.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#56%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5210:32+1:572m221317.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#57!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4313:45+475m021445.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#58%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5015:10+515m521521.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#59/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+5516:00+561m821554.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#60/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:40+35-521570.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site