Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest

9789/Σ Nagercoil-Lokamanya Tilak Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Oct 08 2012 (2:30AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 1571 km  1 xfers
#1. 56310/Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56310
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+3??10.07516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??15.07229mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??111.04427mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  06:51+1106:52+111m??118.08451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#5/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  06:58-06:59-1m??127.04850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:07+1407:08+141m??133.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  07:12+1207:13+121m??136.02337mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#8/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:27+907:28+161m??141.07752mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  07:33+3407:34+341m??148.07048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??151.03120mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  07:43+2307:44+231m??154.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  07:51-07:52-1m??158.04951mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  07:59+2408:00+251m??164.01528mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#14/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:30+6-??171.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??171.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#16/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1210:25+121m??1112.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1210:55+125m??1136.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m??1163.05512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+202m??1176.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#20%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1612:06+251m??1190.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3012:24+321m??1208.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+1712:48+213m??1220.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#23/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1713:26+201m??1244.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2214:10+225m??1277.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+3214:30+322m??1297.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??1319.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+4015:28+403m??1351.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#28/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1616:45+3010m??1384.06426mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3717:15+382m??1414.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+422m??1429.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#31/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4018:00+392m??1445.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1519:00+205m??1471.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+312m??1517.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m??1539.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+2720:35+305m??1560.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+3120:50+311m??1574.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+322m??1593.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+321m??1608.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#39%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+312m??1623.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+3222:00+332m??1646.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#41%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1523:20+2410m??1693.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#42|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+2400:12+282m??2713.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#43|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+262m??2755.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#44|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+2501:18+282m??2787.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#45|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+102m??2821.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+352m??2836.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+3402:26+362m??2851.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#48|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+3303:12+372m??2891.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#49|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+3704:02+392m??2946.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#50|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+4204:28+452m??2973.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#51|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4705:05+4910m??21006.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#52|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+5505:48+592m??21035.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#53|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:0606:02+1:092m??21052.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#54|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+5007:08+522m??21102.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#55|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+5309:15+575m??21242.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#56|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+5610:32+1:042m??21318.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#57!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+3213:45+375m??21446.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#58%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3615:10+365m??21521.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#59/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1416:00+141m??21554.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#60/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:40+20-??21571.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site