Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On return fastest way to reach BDTS..

979/Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest way) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 08 2012 (9:34AM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1815 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+47??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+1:0006:05+1:002m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5506:45+565m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1:0007:03+1:002m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+5707:55+5710m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+5708:37+562m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+5408:55+532m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+5509:14+552m??1221.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  09:55+5510:00+555m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0910:35+1:092m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0911:02+1:092m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+1:0811:33+1:082m??1359.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+5713:20+1:0720m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#14/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+21??1448.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+2617:12+282m??1582.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+5420:10+555m??1906.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3623:25+375m??11173.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+382m??21287.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07146.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+3303:07+3310m??21433.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+3604:50+375m??21563.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+4507:23+462m??21797.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#22/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+32-??21815.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site