Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:10:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:10:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pandhapur-Jabalpur Weekly ,Fast ..

9795/Σ Pandhapur-Jabalpur Weekly ,Fast .. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 08 2012 (02:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 1135 km  2 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#3. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


2 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+13??10.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+2013:25+221m??131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+1714:20+1925m??153.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+2214:40+251m??171.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+2515:00+271m??187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+2915:25+321m??1112.052516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3115:50+341m??1133.0111510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+4416:10+485m??1161.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-617:45+1215m??1161.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:05+243m??1245.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+192m??1312.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  20:43+2020:45+212m??1357.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1421:55+185m??1399.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2100:25+2210m??2583.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+85m??2707.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+255m??2890.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:40+208:55+915m??2890.088329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#18%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  09:41+4409:43+452m??2957.090339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  10:16+5210:18+522m??21007.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#20%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  10:36+5810:38+1:032m??21035.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:51+1:1110:53+1:122m??21051.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  11:17+1:1611:19+1:162m??21082.096372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#23%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  11:50+1:2011:52+1:192m??21132.07397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#24%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:20+39-??21135.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site