Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pandhapur-Jabalpur Weekly ,Fast ..

9795/Σ Pandhapur-Jabalpur Weekly ,Fast .. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 08 2012 (2:57AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 1135 km  2 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


2 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+2??10.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+913:25+131m??131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+814:20+1225m??153.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+1714:40+261m??171.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+2815:00+311m??187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3415:25+361m??1112.052515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3315:50+371m??1133.0111509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+4616:10+535m??1161.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+617:45+2115m??1161.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2919:05+303m??1245.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m??1312.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  20:43+2420:45+242m??1357.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+255m??1399.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2200:25+2510m??2583.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m??2707.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1204:45+185m??2890.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶07:05+307:15+1010m??2890.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#18%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:08+2808:10+282m??2957.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#19%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+342m??21007.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#20%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+292m??21035.0119365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+332m??21051.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+282m??21082.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  10:28+2510:30+252m??21132.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#24%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:50+10-??21135.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site