Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:26:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:26:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity.

9796/Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Oct 08 2012 (02:59)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 2337 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 43m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+17??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+3209:35+332m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+305m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3511:25+345m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+3311:50+341m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+4612:50+462m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+512m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+5515:38+550m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+4016:00+5115m??1379.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+5516:12+552m??1383.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5618:10+572m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+332m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2620:20+342m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+372m??1613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+452m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4322:10+432m??1670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•22:40+4422:45+465m??1699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5623:25+562m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+1:0000:07+585m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1200:30+1:122m??2821.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1200:50+1:122m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+502m??2889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2303:05+325m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+3403:18+341m??2938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+3603:43+433m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+5704:10+1:021m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:1304:29+1:201m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+5506:10+1:0310m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1607:10+1:182m??21157.048 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3309:30+345m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+5110:45+5210m??21340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+5113:15+492m??21478.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+4413:40+442m??21496.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kutch SF Express/22955
0 intermediate stations-13:-400.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -17:45+1??21496.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:18+418:20+72m??21514.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:15+1020:17+102m??21653.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:41+1120:43+132m??21679.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:16+1121:18+102m??21718.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m??21748.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1622:36+162m??21798.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1722:47+172m??21807.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+1223:52+135m??21878.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+1600:25+162m??31913.065 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1400:44+142m??31932.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+202:05+720m??31977.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+1703:03+172m??32043.06629mWR382150, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#47!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+3904:05+392m??32108.07054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#48!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+4904:34+492m??32140.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#49!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+5105:11+512m??32186.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#50!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+2906:06+292m??32225.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#51|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+3306:23+332m??32241.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#52|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2807:30+2625m??32279.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+3107:40+312m??32288.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#54|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+3107:52+312m??32295.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#55|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+7-??32337.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site