Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects famous pilgrim centre with Pondy,a tourist destination. Convenient timings and buffer,though a bit longer,could be used for lunch etc

9798/Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-Pondycherry Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 08 2012 (05:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 2492 km  1 xfers
#1. 11072/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 903 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1589 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11072
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:50+9??10.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:28+3816:30+392m??144.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+4117:05+422m??175.04593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#4/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  17:36+4117:38+442m??198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4237.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:20+2419:45+3525m??1135.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#6%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  20:44+1:1120:46+1:112m??1212.031199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+3921:35+395m??1234.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#8%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  22:18+4622:20+462m??1292.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)22:45+4222:50+445m??1312.076322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  23:18+4723:20+472m??1347.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)00:15+5300:25+1:0510m??2410.010387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2396.0
#12/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:48+1:1101:50+1:112m??2506.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/DMO•Damoh (3 PFs)•  02:05+1:1202:10+1:095m??2521.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:33+1:1102:35+1:112m??2547.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+1:1103:25+1:115m??2598.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:08+1:1304:10+1:132m??2651.016440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2022.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3405:35+365m??2673.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  06:07+4906:09+492m??2719.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:37+5506:39+562m??2758.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+5207:40+545m??2812.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:50+1:0007:52+1:002m??2818.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:50+1:1108:52+1:132m??2885.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1:0809:30+1:155m??2903.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+1:1113:05+1:215m??2903.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:0718:45+1:0025m??21201.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:0722:40+1:0310m??21409.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:1723:46+1:162m??21479.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+5603:02+572m??31653.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3807:30+3620m??31860.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3012:00+305m??32154.059 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#31/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+3614:40+4015m??32296.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#32/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05+25-??32492.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.