Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast ,Telescopic.

98/Σ Mumbai-Pune -Bangalore Karnataka Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 01 2012 (23:23)
913
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2165 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 886 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+11410.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+23m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+314:40+22m5133.06710mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+142m5154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1315:45+172m11100.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1516:30+162m11128.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2217:28+212m11185.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+618:10+810m41191.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+185m61267.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 12m
367 intermediate stations00:401012.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3:4320:20+3:4710m231279.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:5922:10+4:032m331387.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:3300:10+3:389m141466.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:4602:00+3:472m141579.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:3802:50+3:415m241616.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:4003:20+3:402m041655.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4:0904:10+4:092m141723.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4:0404:50+4:082m141752.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+4:0905:30+4:092m141793.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:5206:50+4:0310m641845.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+4:0607:20+4:072m241874.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+4:1008:20+4:102m141931.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:3809:25+3:375m241964.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:4210:00+3:432m141997.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4:0110:55+4:032m142055.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4:2012:15+4:202m242138.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4:1013:10+4:092m142161.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#27/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+3:50-442165.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site