Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:58:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:58:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast ,Telescopic.

98/Σ Mumbai-Pune -Bangalore Karnataka Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 01 2012 (23:23)
913
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1151 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 886 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+6??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+914:15+83m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+814:40+82m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+162m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1715:45+212m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1816:30+192m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:28+202m??1183.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1018:10+1410m??1189.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2219:30+265m??1265.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4820:20+1:0610m??1265.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:5022:10+1:532m??1373.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0800:10+1:139m??2452.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+1:0802:00+1:092m??2565.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+5502:50+585m??2602.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0803:20+1:082m??2640.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4204:10+1:472m??2709.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:4804:50+1:492m??2738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:4805:30+1:482m??2779.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:2706:50+1:3710m??2831.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:4207:20+1:422m??2859.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:4508:20+1:402m??2917.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:1509:25+1:145m??2950.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+1:1910:00+1:192m??2983.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:3110:55+1:322m??21041.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:3912:15+1:402m??21124.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:2913:10+1:292m??21147.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#27/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+1:08-??21151.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site