Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:17:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast ,Telescopic.

98/Σ Mumbai-Pune -Bangalore Karnataka Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Jan 01 2012 (23:23)
913
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 886 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -14:00+9141-191.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1214:15+113m51-182.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1114:40+112m51-158.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+242m51-137.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2415:45+282m11-91.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2416:30+252m11-63.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m11-6.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  18:00+1418:10+1710m410.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2719:30+315m6176.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 12m
367 intermediate stations00:401012.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4:0320:20+4:0510m231088.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:2422:10+4:262m331196.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:3800:10+3:439m141275.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:3902:00+3:402m141388.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:3002:50+3:335m241425.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:3403:20+3:342m041464.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:4504:10+3:452m141532.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:4304:50+3:542m141561.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:5605:30+3:562m141602.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:4806:50+3:5210m641654.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:5707:20+3:582m241683.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:5708:20+3:582m141740.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:3909:25+3:385m241773.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:3410:00+3:252m141806.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:3610:55+3:382m141864.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:4912:15+3:492m241947.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#26/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+3:0912:58-0m441966.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:3113:10+3:312m141970.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+3:09-441974.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site