Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast ,Telescopic.

98/Σ Mumbai-Pune -Bangalore Karnataka Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:23PM)
913
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 886 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -14:00+1141-191.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+33m51-182.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+314:40+32m51-158.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1115:00+142m51-137.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1515:45+192m11-91.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+202m11-63.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1917:28+182m11-6.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  18:00+218:10+410m410.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+919:30+125m6176.049 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 12m
364 intermediate stations00:401012.0
#10/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2020:20+2410m231088.060 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:0322:10+1:072m331196.043 CRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3600:10+419m141275.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+302m141388.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1702:50+235m241425.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#15%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+302m041464.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4204:10+422m141532.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4504:50+542m141561.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+5505:30+542m141602.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3706:50+5310m641654.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+5707:20+572m241683.059370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+5408:20+552m141740.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2709:25+265m241773.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2710:00+272m141806.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:58+3911:00+402m141864.069635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4712:15+472m241948.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#26/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+1312:58-0m441966.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3313:10+332m141970.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+13-441974.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site