Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 23:54:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 23:54:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast ,Telescopic.

98/Σ Mumbai-Pune -Bangalore Karnataka Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas**  Jan 01 2012 (11:23PM)
913
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 962 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST- Chennai Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 886 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 18 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST- Chennai Express (PT)/11041
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18 PFs)  -14:00+2141-1924310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+514:15+43m51-183667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:37+514:40+43m51-1597110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:57+1215:00+143m51-1396510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1515:45+202m11-923957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:29+1516:30+171m11-6361623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:27+1617:28+161m11-611562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
8/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  18:00+318:10+810m41060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
9%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+719:30+125m617649521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 55m
10%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+1:3220:20+1:3410m217660521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:1622:10+2:192m3118443516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:3600:10+1:409m1226363461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13!==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:57+1:2602:00+1:263m1237640458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:55+1:0803:00+1:155m2241278431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)03:30+1:1703:32+1:172m??245189369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+1:3604:20+1:372m1252036406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:08+1:2205:10+1:292m1254888335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:38+1:3705:40+1:372m1259052420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
19/==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:2606:55+1:2915m6264261453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:23+1:3307:25+1:332m2267065370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
21%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:3908:20+1:392m1272733349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:1709:25+1:185m2276159371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
23%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:59+1:1710:00+1:191m1279459800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
24%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:59+1:2611:00+1:291m1285269636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
25%=-%YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+1:4112:15+1:432m2293525911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:2513:10+1:262m129589929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
27/==/SBC•Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+1:07-32962-903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site