Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 16:10:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 16:10:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast ,Telescopic.

98/Σ Mumbai-Pune -Bangalore Karnataka Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  Jan 01 2012 (11:23PM)
913
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 962 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST- Chennai Express
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Expres (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 886 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC

1 xfers. 18 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bangalore City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST- Chennai Express/11041
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18 PFs)  -14:00+1141-1924310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m51-183667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:37+314:40+23m51-1597110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:57+1015:00+123m51-1396510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1315:45+172m11-923957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:29+916:30+111m11-6361623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:27+1517:28+151m11-611562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
8/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  18:00-118:10+310m41060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
9%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+419:30+95m617649521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Expres (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 55m
10|-=%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+1:2520:20+1:2610m217660521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:0622:10+2:082m3118443516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:3100:10+1:369m1226363461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13!==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:57+1:2902:00+1:303m1237640458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:55+1:0603:00+1:125m2241278431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)03:30+1:2003:32+1:202m??245189369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+1:1904:20+1:202m1252036406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:08+1:2705:10+1:342m1254888335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:38+1:3805:40+1:472m1259052420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
19|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:2206:55+1:2615m6264261453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:23+1:3407:25+1:342m2267065370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
21%--/ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:3808:20+1:382m1272733349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:1309:25+1:135m2276159371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
23%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:59+1:1410:00+1:151m1279459800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
24%--/HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:59+1:1711:00+1:211m1285269636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
25%=-/YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+1:4612:15+1:482m2293525911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
26/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:08+1:2313:10+1:232m129589929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
27/==/SBC•Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+59-32962-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site