Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast ,Telescopic.

98/Σ Mumbai-Pune -Bangalore Karnataka Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★ELS DD★**  Jan 01 2012 (11:23PM)
913
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 962 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST- Chennai Express
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 886 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC

1 xfers. 18 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bangalore City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST- Chennai Express/11041
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18 PFs)  -14:00+0141-1924310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m51-183667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:37+314:40+23m51-1597110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:57+1015:00+123m51-1396510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1615:45+192m11-923957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:29+916:30+111m11-6361623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:27+1417:28+141m11-611562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
8/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  18:00-118:10+310m41060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
9%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+719:30+105m617649521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express/12628 - Buffer: 55m
10|-=%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3:1220:20+3:1410m217660521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:5522:10+3:582m3118443516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2400:10+3:219m1226363461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13!==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:57+3:1702:00+3:163m1237640458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:55+3:0903:00+3:055m2241278431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)03:30+3:0603:32+3:062m??245189369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+3:2304:20+3:232m1252036406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:08+3:0905:10+3:192m1254888335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:38+3:1605:40+3:172m1259052420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
19|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:0206:55+3:0415m6264261453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:23+3:1307:25+3:152m2267065370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
21%--/ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:2008:20+3:202m1272733349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:0509:25+3:055m2276159371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
23%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:59+2:5710:00+2:591m1279459800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
24%--/HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:59+3:0711:00+2:521m1285269636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
25%=-/YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+3:2212:15+3:152m2293525911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
26/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:08+2:4913:10+2:482m129589929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
27/==/SBC•Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:41-32962-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site