Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links Margaon and Pune to Jabalpur/Allahabad/Varanasi. Buffer Time at Itarsi 3hrs 49 min. available seven days a week

980/Σ Zuari Ganga Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudhir  Jan 08 2012 (10:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 0m  72 halts  Distance: 3145 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1381 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m1158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35-18:45-10m21109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42-22:45-3m11305.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35-05:50-15m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m22804.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m321050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m021074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m321198.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m121381.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 13m
230 intermediate stations03:35787.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-21:20-10m132168.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#25%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m232218.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m132235.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m132285.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#28%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m132313.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m132329.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#30%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m242360.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m242410.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m342413.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#33%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m042451.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#34/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m042504.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#35%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m142567.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m042602.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m042622.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m242680.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m042702.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#40%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m242735.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#41%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m042757.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#42%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m442772.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20-08:45-25m942780.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#44%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m042786.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#45%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m042793.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#46/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m042805.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m142816.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52-09:53-1m142826.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#49/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m142839.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#50%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m042844.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#51/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m042854.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m142862.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m042870.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m042878.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m042886.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#56/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m142892.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40-13:00-20m542914.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#58!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m042918.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#59%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m042949.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#60!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14-14:16-2m042968.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#61!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m042978.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#62!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m042986.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#63!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m243007.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#64!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m043015.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#65!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m043042.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29-16:31-2m043055.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#67!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m043065.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#68!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m043075.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#69/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m043096.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#70/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10--643145.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site