Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:41:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:41:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links Margaon and Pune to Jabalpur/Allahabad/Varanasi. Buffer Time at Itarsi 3hrs 49 min. available seven days a week

980/Σ Zuari Ganga Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudhir  Jan 08 2012 (10:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 2358 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1381 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+715:50+85m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+235m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+315m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1718:45+3910m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4019:50+415m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3420:45+341m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3121:15+311m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2722:30+355m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3822:45+383m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3123:45+331m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+375m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+1304:10+2615m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+2005:50+4315m??2652.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3307:30+342m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+3308:30+351m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+3509:15+325m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+395m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4612:10+462m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4112:55+3715m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1515:00+185m??21198.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3017:35+335m??21381.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+221:20+1710m??21381.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#25/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??21431.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+362m??21448.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??21498.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#28%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3923:17+392m??21526.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??21542.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#30%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??31573.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??31623.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m??31626.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#33%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m??31665.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4602:25+465m??31717.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#35%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4903:15+492m??31780.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4504:00+4510m??31815.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#37%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4604:19+462m??31836.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+605:55+165m??31893.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:15+162m??31916.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??31948.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#41/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:06+182m??31970.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#42/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+807:47+142m??31985.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+1825m??31993.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#44%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3508:58+382m??31999.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#45%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3309:17+342m??32006.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#46/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+3909:31+392m??32018.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4509:43+461m??32029.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4909:53+501m??32040.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#49/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:002m??32052.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#50%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5910:24+1:012m??32058.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#51%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5810:43+582m??32068.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0210:52+1:012m??32075.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0511:01+1:072m??32083.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0511:15+1:061m??32091.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0611:25+1:071m??32100.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0711:35+1:081m??32105.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3913:00+3620m??32127.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#58!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0313:10+1:062m??32131.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#59%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:0813:57+1:092m??32163.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#60!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:032m??32191.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#61!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:022m??32199.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#62!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:25+1:025m??32220.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#63%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:42+1:032m??32228.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#64!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+5816:16+582m??32256.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#65!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+5916:31+592m??32269.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#66!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+5316:50+542m??32278.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#67!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4717:15+525m??32288.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#68/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+5017:40+532m??32309.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#69/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+22-??32358.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.