Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:32:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:32:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links Margaon and Pune to Jabalpur/Allahabad/Varanasi. Buffer Time at Itarsi 3hrs 49 min. available seven days a week

980/Σ Zuari Ganga Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudhir  Jan 08 2012 (10:16AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 3145 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1381 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+21110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:50+275m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4116:00+422m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+3616:35+445m1158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+4817:01+471m0171.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+4617:40+465m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2618:45+3710m21108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+475m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+4020:45+411m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3621:15+371m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+325m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3622:45+373m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3423:45+251m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+375m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#15/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+2404:10+3315m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+2805:50+5315m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3707:30+392m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#18/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+441m22803.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+371m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+435m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+532m321050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m021074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2715:00+305m321198.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+405m121381.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 13m
225 intermediate stations03:35787.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-621:20+810m132168.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m232218.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+352m132235.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#28%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4222:50+422m132285.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+4023:17+402m132313.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#30%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m132329.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#31%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:03+362m242360.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#32%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+362m242410.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3201:05+3510m342413.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#34%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m042451.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m042504.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+442m142567.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3904:00+3910m042602.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#38%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4004:19+402m042622.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#39%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1405:55+175m242680.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m042702.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#41%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+242m242735.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#42%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:06+242m042757.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#43%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1807:47+252m442772.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#44/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+2308:45+3125m942780.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#45%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4608:58+492m042786.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#46%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+4409:17+432m042793.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#47/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4809:31+482m042805.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+5009:43+521m142816.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5509:53+561m142826.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#50/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0310:10+1:042m142839.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#51%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0210:24+1:042m042844.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#52/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0210:43+1:012m042854.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0610:52+1:052m142862.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1111:01+1:172m042870.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#55%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:1611:15+1:181m042878.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1911:25+1:221m042886.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#57%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2311:35+1:251m142892.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#58/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:0113:00+1:0020m542914.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#59!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2313:10+1:302m042918.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#60!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3613:57+1:392m042949.03979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#61!%%!%JKNJakhanian  14:41+1:3214:43+1:332m042978.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#62!%%!%DLRDullahapur  14:53+1:3414:55+1:342m042986.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#63!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:3215:25+1:345m243007.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#64!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:3515:42+1:362m043015.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#65!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:3116:16+1:312m043042.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:3116:31+1:322m043055.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#67!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2616:50+1:282m043065.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#68!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2217:15+1:265m043075.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#69/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2217:40+1:242m043096.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#70/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+57-643145.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site