Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links Margaon and Pune to Jabalpur/Allahabad/Varanasi. Buffer Time at Itarsi 3hrs 49 min. available seven days a week

980/Σ Zuari Ganga Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudhir  Jan 08 2012 (10:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  72 halts  Distance: 2358 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1381 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+105m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+232m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2016:35+265m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+295m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+918:45+3010m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+295m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2220:45+221m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1821:15+181m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+205m??1297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2322:45+233m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2123:45+231m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+265m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55-204:10+1115m??2577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+405:50+2715m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+232m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+281m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2309:15+225m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2110:20+275m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+422m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3712:55+3315m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+815:00+115m??21198.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1517:35+195m??21381.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-221:20+1210m??21381.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#25%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??21431.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??21448.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??21498.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#28%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3423:17+352m??21526.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+462m??21542.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#30%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:03+392m??31573.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??31623.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m??31626.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#33%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m??31664.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#34/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??31717.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#35%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4603:15+452m??31780.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4204:00+4510m??31815.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4704:19+472m??31835.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1805:55+235m??31893.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+272m??31915.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#40%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+3606:44+372m??31948.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#41%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+4807:06+492m??31970.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#42%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+4007:47+472m??31985.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+4608:45+5225m??31993.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#44%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:1008:58+1:132m??31999.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#45%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0809:17+1:082m??32006.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#46/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+1:1309:31+1:132m??32018.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1:1609:43+1:171m??32029.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:2009:53+1:211m??32039.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#49/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:2610:10+1:292m??32052.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#50%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2810:24+1:312m??32057.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#51/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:2810:43+1:282m??32067.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:3410:52+1:342m??32075.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:3911:01+1:422m??32083.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:4111:15+1:431m??32091.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:4611:25+1:471m??32099.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#56/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:4911:35+1:501m??32105.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:3113:00+1:2920m??32127.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#58!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4713:10+1:512m??32131.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#59%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2:0813:57+2:092m??32162.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#60!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+2:1214:16+2:132m??32181.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#61!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+2:0414:43+2:042m??32191.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#62!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+2:0414:55+2:052m??32199.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#63!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:0515:25+2:065m??32220.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#64!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2:0415:42+2:052m??32228.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#65!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:5916:16+2:002m??32255.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+2:0016:31+2:012m??32268.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#67!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+2:0016:50+2:012m??32278.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#68!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:5017:15+1:515m??32288.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#69/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4917:40+1:512m??32309.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#70/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:34-??32358.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site