Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:22:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:22:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 27km from Haridwar.

9801/Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2012 (05:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1563 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1487 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12054/Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 42m Distance: 76 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 9 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+2??10.0776mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40204.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2414:52+242m??1204.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+2516:02+265m??1263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3816:35+392m??1310.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03152.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+3118:43+325m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+3721:22+4110m??1667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+1:0022:05+1:035m??1685.06382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:45+1:3202:55+1:3110m??2968.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10326.0
#9/==/MB•Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)•  08:05+1:4608:15+1:4710m??21294.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:1611:30+2:1610m??21487.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express/12054 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#11/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:23+4512:28+465m??21487.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#12/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  12:58+5813:00+582m??21522.036268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#13%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  14:10+47-??21563.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site