Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:10:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:10:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change from ANVT/Anand Vihar to GZB/Gaziabad, the distance is 13 km. So keep Layover time in mind. **Don't follow this chain during winter season, the trains will be late by more than 2hrs due to FOG. (Rishikesh is just 27km from Haridwar.)

9804/Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2012 (06:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1582 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1302 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+115:10+115m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-116:20+22m??167.035257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+016:43+31m??180.057297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-217:35+110m??1120.034246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+718:04+82m??1135.039227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+1018:40+910m??1152.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1993.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:59+120:00+91m??1245.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#9/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:30+221:35+85m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1321:55+141m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1622:10+181m??1359.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+2922:35+301m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+2523:06+252m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2923:21+321m??1424.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+4123:54+431m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05-302:15+810m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:1804:40+1:1910m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)07:10+2:5307:20+2:5310m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations06:35428.0
#19/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  13:55+4:14-??21302.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+716:02+72m??21302.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1616:42+162m??21349.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#22/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1917:23+182m??21405.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+1617:46+162m??21429.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+918:16+92m??21457.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#25/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+2618:48+262m??21489.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#26%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+2819:35+295m??21530.033293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#27/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+19-??21582.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.