Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 27km from Haridwar.

9805/Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2012 (06:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1462 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 47m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 48m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0706mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1415:31+162m??1162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1916:05+185m??1205.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2317:15+245m??1263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+2020:17+205m??1462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:40206.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:57+1823:17+2420m??1668.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+2:3700:47+2:4310m??2668.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+2:5401:55+2:4920m??2686.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:0904:00+3:092m??2829.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+3:2004:41+3:231m??2880.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+2:4607:30+2:4215m??2969.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3:1411:10+3:145m??21204.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3:1213:00+3:1310m??21295.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35167.0
#14%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+2:57-??21462.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.