Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:10:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:10:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 27km from Haridwar.

9805/Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 08 2012 (6:22AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1461 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 47m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 48m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 16 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1015:31+102m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1616:05+165m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1017:15+135m??1263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+720:17+105m??1462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:57+1123:17+1620m??1667.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+2:3300:47+2:3910m??2667.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+2:4101:55+2:3820m??2685.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:0404:00+3:042m??2828.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+3:1404:41+3:171m??2879.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+2:5007:30+2:4615m??2968.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3:2011:10+3:205m??21203.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3:3413:00+3:3410m??21294.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35167.0
#14/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+2:59-??21461.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site