Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
passenger friendly chain

9807/Σ bombay bezawada via wardha express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Oct 08 2012 (11:15AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2128 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 19m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 16m Distance: 1373 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+406:15+42m??19.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1206:55+143m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+308:45+112m??1133.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2012:50+1915m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+331m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2614:10+271m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2614:45+265m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+416:15+75m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1117:22+113m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+3:3419:04+3:342m??1755.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+2:5721:10+2:563m??1874.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2922:10+2:3810m??1887.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+2:4423:00+2:441m??1957.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+2:4200:03+2:421m??21029.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+2:4201:40+2:405m??21130.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:4806:25+1:4620m??21338.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+2:0808:14+2:082m??21477.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1:3910:10+1:411m??21594.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4111:02+1:412m??21632.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1:3313:55+1:3525m??21770.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1:4915:05+1:482m??21838.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:4716:00+1:472m??21899.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:3417:30+1:335m??21983.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#27/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+1:5218:00+1:521m??22024.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1:4518:40+1:452m??22058.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+1:3719:35+1:382m??22115.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:4219:45+1:422m??22121.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:3920:00+1:422m??22124.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#32/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:30-??22128.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site