Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
passenger friendly chain

9807/Σ bombay bezawada via wardha express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 08 2012 (11:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 2129 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 19m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 16m Distance: 1374 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+92m??19.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+223m??151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+1208:18+255m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+212m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2209:30+232m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+1:0212:00+1:032m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+5412:50+5215m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0613:25+1:071m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0014:10+1:011m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0314:45+1:025m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3816:15+395m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4617:22+453m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+3:3419:04+3:342m??1755.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+2:4621:10+2:453m??1874.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2:3422:10+2:4110m??1887.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+2:5823:00+2:581m??1957.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+3:0100:03+3:011m??21029.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+3:1801:40+3:155m??21130.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2:1906:20+2:2215m??21338.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+2:4008:14+2:402m??21477.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:0610:10+2:071m??21594.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5811:02+1:582m??21632.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2:1113:55+2:2725m??21770.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2:2815:05+2:282m??21838.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2:4116:00+2:422m??21899.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2:2917:30+2:275m??21984.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#28/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+2:3418:00+2:341m??22025.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2:3118:40+2:312m??22059.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+2:4019:35+2:402m??22115.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:2419:45+1:242m??22122.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#32/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+2:2120:00+2:202m??22124.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#33/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+2:34-??22129.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site