Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
perfect chain

9808/Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijayawada chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Oct 08 2012 (12:25PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 2622 km  1 xfers
#1. 12139/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 22m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12139
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:00+4??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:08+1115:10+112m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:33+915:35+92m??133.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1715:58+193m??151.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  17:03+2717:05+332m??1119.022294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:50+205m??1133.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:23+3018:25+322m??1178.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:33+3318:35+352m??1184.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#9/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:58+3619:00+362m??1215.056551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  19:18+3219:20+322m??1232.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+275m??1257.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  20:08+2920:10+292m??1282.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+292m??1324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#14/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+332m??1369.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:48+3121:50+312m??1417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3022:25+3310m??1441.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  22:43+3622:45+362m??1454.081225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  22:58+4023:00+412m??1471.069295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:17+4223:19+442m??1491.088252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#20/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  23:38+4623:40+472m??1519.026268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#21/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3000:10+322m??2531.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+3500:20+352m??2543.056281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+2301:05+245m??2581.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+2301:37+232m??2618.043300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  02:35+602:40+105m??2659.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  03:05+1103:07+112m??2688.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:20+1203:22+132m??2705.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1403:39+142m??2725.057273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)04:10+904:20+1010m??2755.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1104:27+112m??2757.084279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:440.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m??2757.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m??2876.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4707:50+5310m??2889.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m??21031.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m??21132.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??21340.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+362m??21596.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:20+336m??21634.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:40+4510m??21717.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5320:54+542m??21727.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??21799.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??21832.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??31916.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??32036.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+495m??32096.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??32146.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??32197.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3906:25+425m??32252.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#49/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??32284.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m??32328.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??32382.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#52/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m??32402.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#53/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+382m??32437.0389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#54%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:15+583m??32462.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m??32479.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m??32487.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#57/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m??32496.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#58/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m??32509.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??32517.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??32557.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#61/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??32581.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#62/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??32620.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#63/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+50-??32622.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site