Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 22:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 22:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
perfect chain

9808/Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijayawada chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 08 2012 (12:25)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2622 km  1 xfers
#1. 12139/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 22m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12139
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:08+915:10+82m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:33+715:35+62m??133.05511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1315:58+163m??152.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)17:03+2317:05+292m??1119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:45+1417:50+185m??1134.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:23+2918:25+292m??1179.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:33+3018:35+322m??1184.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#9/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+322m??1216.056551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  19:18+2819:20+282m??1233.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2319:50+225m??1257.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#12/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  20:08+2520:10+242m??1283.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:38+2620:40+262m??1325.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#14/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+292m??1369.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:48+2821:50+292m??1417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2922:25+3410m??1441.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  22:43+3822:45+392m??1454.081225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  22:58+4323:00+452m??1471.069295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:17+5123:19+532m??1491.088252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#20/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  23:38+5823:40+592m??1519.026268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#21/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+4100:10+422m??2531.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+4500:20+452m??2543.056281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3201:05+335m??2580.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3101:37+322m??2618.043303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  02:35+1102:40+135m??2659.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+162m??2688.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:20+1703:22+172m??2705.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1903:39+202m??2725.057273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)04:10+1704:20+1610m??2755.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1604:27+162m??2757.084279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:440.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??2757.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??2876.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2307:50+2710m??2889.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+552m??21031.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5911:07+585m??21132.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2715:00+2815m??21340.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??21596.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+186m??21634.071 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3120:40+3410m??21717.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4520:54+462m??21727.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+482m??21799.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2123:12+272m??21832.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1900:35+222m??31916.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3102:15+315m??32037.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+435m??32097.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??32147.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+375m??32197.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3706:25+415m??32253.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#49/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??32284.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4307:40+443m??32328.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??32383.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#52/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3210m??32402.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#53/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??32437.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#54%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4811:15+523m??32462.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#55%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0211:34+1:012m??32480.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0611:43+1:052m??32488.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#57/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0611:55+1:062m??32497.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#58/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1412:05+1:132m??32509.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1412:15+1:142m??32517.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1313:00+1:125m??32558.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#61/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??32582.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#62/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+292m??32620.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#63/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+48-??32622.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.