Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bhusaval

9809/Σ mumbai vijayawada pushpak jeevan express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Oct 08 2012 (1:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 441 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1329 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+7??10.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:13+203m??151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35133.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+192m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1912:45+212m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2115:10+2015m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1217:35+1510m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+142m??1491.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m??1519.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1619:10+162m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1619:45+165m??1580.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#11/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1720:15+172m??1618.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+721:10+95m??1659.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#13/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1921:41+192m??1705.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1222:28+163m??1755.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1023:09+122m??1788.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1123:41+122m??1827.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??2873.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1401:20+410m??2887.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+172m??2957.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+132m??21015.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+3404:40+325m??21130.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+3705:23+362m??21190.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+3606:06+362m??21238.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+209:00+615m??21338.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1909:28+192m??21370.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3409:55+332m??21412.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3410:12+342m??21427.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+332m??21477.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#29/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+312m??21543.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??21593.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+313:45+45m??21632.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#32/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1414:25+142m??21687.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+7-??21770.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site