Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:12:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:12:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bhusaval

9809/Σ mumbai vijayawada pushpak jeevan express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 08 2012 (13:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 441 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1329 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+3??10.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1309:13+153m??151.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1010:30+156m??1119.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+2010:58+205m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1311:50+152m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1812:45+202m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2315:10+2115m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2317:35+2610m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??1491.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m??1519.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+282m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3019:45+305m??1580.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+322m??1618.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+1921:10+225m??1659.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#15/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3421:41+342m??1705.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3122:28+343m??1755.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+2923:09+292m??1788.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+2423:41+242m??1827.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4400:10+442m??2873.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+201:20+1710m??2887.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3602:05+352m??2957.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+222m??21015.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5404:40+515m??21130.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0005:23+592m??21190.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+5906:06+592m??21238.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2009:00+2215m??21338.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+3509:28+362m??21370.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#28/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+4909:55+492m??21412.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+4810:12+482m??21427.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5010:57+502m??21477.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#31/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3711:42+382m??21543.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+212m??21593.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+255m??21632.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#34/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3014:25+312m??21687.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+24-??21770.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site