Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 20:58:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 20:58:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bhusaval

9809/Σ mumbai vijayawada pushpak jeevan express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 08 2012 (13:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 1769 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 441 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1328 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1 CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+5??10.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1509:13+183m??152.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1410:30+106m??1119.037293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1910:58+185m??1134.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1211:50+132m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1212:45+142m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1515:10+1315m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3217:35+3510m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+4018:25+402m??1490.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+422m??1518.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+4319:10+432m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+4219:45+425m??1580.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4420:15+442m??1617.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2821:10+295m??1659.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#15/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4521:41+452m??1705.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+4122:28+433m??1754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3823:09+392m??1788.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3823:41+382m??1827.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4500:10+452m??2873.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:20+2110m??2887.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+4402:05+442m??2957.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4403:00+442m??21015.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:40+1:105m??21130.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:23+1:162m??21190.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1506:06+1:152m??21237.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2809:00+2815m??21338.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4009:28+412m??21369.0102 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#28/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5409:55+542m??21412.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5410:12+532m??21427.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5310:57+532m??21476.092 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#31/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5011:42+492m??21542.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3712:40+372m??21593.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2513:45+235m??21631.087 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#34/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3614:25+362m??21687.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+25-??21769.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.