Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reach to amritsar before any direct journey which is not avalable itself

9810/Σ marble supercity superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ashusain2  Oct 08 2012 (3:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 1606 km  1 xfers
#1. 11271/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DMO/Damoh  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Itarsi Junction/ET
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vindhyachal Express/11271
#1%==%ET»Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2%==%GROGurra (2 PFs)  16:29+1716:31+192m??111.060327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3%--%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  16:40+2416:42+292m??120.052329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  16:50+3216:52+332m??126.071338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5%==%GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  17:03+3317:05+342m??139.060337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  17:15+3417:17+362m??150.088340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:29+3917:31+402m??167.073339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:47+4117:49+412m??187.069351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  18:03+4218:05+452m??1103.070355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#10%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  18:17+4618:19+472m??1117.065353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  18:31+4718:33+542m??1130.072363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:46+5418:48+562m??1145.068365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:02+5719:04+572m??1161.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#14%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  19:20+1:0219:22+1:082m??1177.071375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  19:35+1:0819:37+1:082m??1192.070372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  19:47+1:0919:49+1:132m??1204.069376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  19:59+1:1420:01+1:162m??1215.079380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#18%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  20:11+1:1720:13+1:192m??1229.079389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  20:23+1:2220:25+1:252m??1242.07397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0721:05+1:3310m??1245.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  21:23+1:3921:25+1:412m??1262.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  21:33+1:4221:35+1:452m??1272.083395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:43+1:5021:45+1:502m??1283.030388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)23:30+1:0423:50+1:0520m??1336.058387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#25/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  00:23+1:2300:25+1:252m??2368.062432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  00:43+1:2500:45+1:262m??2386.082437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#27/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:18+1:3601:20+1:362m??2431.046355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  01:40+1:3401:45+1:335m??2447.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#29/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  03:03+2603:05+332m??2447.066365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#30/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  04:15+2904:20+375m??2524.060519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#31/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  05:13+2405:15+362m??2577.037440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#32/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:43+1605:45+592m??2594.063421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3006:46+491m??2657.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+4008:10+4410m??2747.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#35/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:32+5608:33+571m??2772.093264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:0709:25+1:175m??2845.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24+1:1911:29+1:235m??2963.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+1:4012:15+1:403m??21016.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+1:4114:17+1:422m??21150.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:238.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+1:5515:00+1:5620m??21158.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3789.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+2:1416:39+2:142m??21247.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51110.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1:5418:40+1:5610m??21357.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:27+2:1220:33+2:286m??21471.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:2021:50+2:215m??21527.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+2:1922:25+2:192m??21564.039237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  23:30+1:42-??21606.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site