Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:02:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reach to amritsar before any direct journey which is not avalable itself

9810/Σ marble supercity superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ashusain2  Oct 08 2012 (15:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 2257 km  1 xfers
#1. 11271/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ DMO/Damoh  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Itarsi Junction/ET
Arrives @ 23:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vindhyachal Express/11271
#1/==/ET»Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:20+6??10.044328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#2/==/GROGurra (2 PFs)  16:35+1616:35+170m??111.044327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3%==%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  16:47+1716:47+190m??120.044329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  16:56+2316:56+240m??127.044338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5/==/GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  17:14+2517:14+250m??140.044336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#6/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  17:28+2617:28+270m??150.044340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:52+3017:52+300m??167.044339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#8%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:18+3018:18+300m??186.044353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  18:41+3118:41+330m??1103.044355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#10%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:00+3419:00+360m??1117.044353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  19:18+3619:18+450m??1130.044363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#12%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:39+4619:39+470m??1145.044365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:01+4820:01+480m??1161.044364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#14%==%BELDBelkhera (2 PFs)  20:16+4720:16+490m??1172.044367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  20:22+5420:22+1:050m??1177.044375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#16%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:44+1:0820:44+1:090m??1192.044372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#17%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  21:00+1:1021:00+1:110m??1204.044376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#18%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  21:16+1:1221:16+1:170m??1216.044380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  21:34+1:1821:34+1:190m??1229.044389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:52+1:2321:52+1:270m??1242.044397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1:0921:56+1:250m??1245.044417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#22%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  22:20+1:3122:20+1:320m??1262.044390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#23%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  22:34+1:3422:34+1:350m??1273.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#24%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:49+1:4122:49+1:430m??1284.044388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#25%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)23:23+4023:23+420m??1308.044434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0356.0
#26%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)01:26+4001:26+420m??2364.020434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1424.0
#27%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  02:40+1:4102:40+1:430m??2388.020388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#28%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  03:14+1:3403:14+1:350m??2399.020395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#29%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  03:46+1:3103:46+1:320m??2410.020390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5117.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:37+1:0904:37+1:250m??2427.020417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#31%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  04:47+1:2304:47+1:270m??2430.020397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#32%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  05:27+1:1805:27+1:190m??2443.020389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#33%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  06:07+1:1206:07+1:170m??2457.020380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#34%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  06:42+1:1006:42+1:110m??2468.020376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#35%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0807:18+1:090m??2480.020372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#36%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  08:05+5408:05+1:050m??2495.020375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#37%==%BELDBelkhera (2 PFs)  08:18+4708:18+490m??2500.020367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#38%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:52+4808:52+480m??2511.020364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#39%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  09:40+4609:40+470m??2527.020365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#40%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  10:28+3610:28+450m??2542.020363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#41%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:07+3411:07+360m??2555.020353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#42%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  11:49+3111:49+330m??2569.020355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5117.0
#43%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  12:40+3012:40+300m??2586.020353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#44%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:37+3013:37+300m??2605.020339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5417.0
#45/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  14:31+2614:31+270m??2622.020340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#46/==/GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  15:01+2515:01+250m??2632.020336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#47/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  15:41+2315:41+240m??2646.020338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#48%==%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  16:02+1716:02+190m??2652.020329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:279.0
#49/==/GROGurra (2 PFs)  16:29+1616:31+172m??2661.060327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50%==%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  16:40+1716:42+192m??2670.052329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  16:50+2316:52+242m??2677.072338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#52/==/GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+252m??2690.059336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#53/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  17:15+2617:17+272m??2700.088340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#54%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:29+3017:31+302m??2718.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#55%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:47+3017:49+302m??2737.071353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#56%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  18:03+3118:05+332m??2754.070355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#57%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  18:17+3418:19+362m??2767.065353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#58%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  18:31+3618:33+452m??2780.072363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:46+4618:48+472m??2796.068365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#60%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:02+4819:04+482m??2812.048364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61%==%BELDBelkhera (2 PFs)  19:18+4719:20+492m??2823.0-367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#62%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  19:21+5419:22+1:051m??2828.071375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#63%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  19:35+1:0819:37+1:092m??2843.070372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#64%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  19:47+1:1019:49+1:112m??2855.063376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  20:00+1:1220:01+1:171m??2866.079380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#66%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  20:11+1:1820:13+1:192m??2879.079389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#67%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  20:23+1:2320:25+1:272m??2893.07397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#68%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0921:05+1:2510m??2896.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#69%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  21:23+1:3121:25+1:322m??2913.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#70%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  21:33+1:3421:35+1:352m??2923.083395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#71%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:43+1:4121:45+1:432m??2934.017388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2525.0
#72%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)23:10+4023:12+422m??2959.093434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#73%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)23:30+5923:50+1:0020m??2987.058387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#74/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  00:23+1:1000:25+1:132m??31019.062432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#75/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  00:43+1:1600:45+1:162m??31037.082437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#76/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2701:20+1:282m??31082.046355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#77/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  01:40+1:2701:45+1:245m??31098.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#78/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:28+1:3802:30+1:402m??31098.092365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5077.0
#79/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+1:5803:30+1:5210m??31175.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#80/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:13+1:5204:15+1:522m??31228.024440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#81/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  04:58+1:2605:00+1:262m??31245.041421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#82/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:32+1:1806:34+1:192m??31308.076373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#83/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1:3807:55+1:4410m??31398.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#84/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:15+2:0008:17+2:002m??31423.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#85/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:5909:20+2:005m??31496.057213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.0
#86/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24+1:4411:29+1:265m??31614.075172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#87/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+1:3212:15+1:333m??31668.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#88/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+1:3814:17+1:382m??31802.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#89/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+1:4415:00+1:4920m??31809.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3790.0
#90/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+2:0216:39+2:022m??31899.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51109.0
#91/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+2:0218:40+2:0210m??32008.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#92/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:27+2:1020:33+2:176m??32122.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#93/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:0521:50+2:045m??32179.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#94/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+1:5422:25+1:542m??32215.039236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#95/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  23:30+1:33-??32257.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.