Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reach to amritsar before any direct journey which is not avalable itself

9810/Σ marble supercity superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ashusain2  Oct 08 2012 (15:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 1896 km  1 xfers
#1. 11271/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DMO/Damoh  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 5
S  WT  
Itarsi Junction/ET
Arrives @ 23:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vindhyachal Express/11271
#1%==%ET»Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:20+4510.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2%==%GROGurra (2 PFs)  16:29+1816:31+202m2111.060327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3!%%!%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  16:40+2216:42+352m2120.052329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  16:50+3816:52+392m1126.071338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5%==%GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  17:03+3917:05+392m1139.060337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  17:15+4117:17+412m2150.088340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:29+4417:31+462m1167.073339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:47+4517:49+472m2187.069351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  18:03+4818:05+512m21103.070355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#10%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  18:17+5118:19+522m11117.065353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  18:31+5218:33+592m21130.072363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:46+1:0018:48+1:022m11145.068365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:02+1:0619:04+1:062m11161.048364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#14%==%BELDBelkhera (2 PFs)  19:18+1:0519:20+1:072m01172.0-367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#15%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  19:21+1:1119:22+1:171m11177.071375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  19:35+1:1719:37+1:172m21192.070372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  19:47+1:1819:49+1:252m21204.063376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  20:00+1:2620:01+1:291m21215.079380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#19%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  20:11+1:3120:13+1:322m21229.079389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#20%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  20:23+1:3520:25+1:402m31242.07397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:2321:05+1:4710m21245.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  21:23+1:5221:25+1:532m11262.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  21:33+1:5521:35+2:002m01272.083395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#24%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:43+2:0421:45+2:052m11283.017388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2525.0
#25%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  23:10+1:2123:12+1:252m01308.093434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)23:30+1:1723:50+1:1820m31336.058387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#27/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  00:23+1:3400:25+1:352m02368.062432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  00:43+1:3700:45+1:382m02386.082437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:18+1:4901:20+1:492m02431.046355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#30/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  01:40+1:4801:45+1:465m12447.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507 - Buffer: 9m
230 intermediate stations01:18290.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  03:03+5103:05+532m04737.066365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  04:15+5704:20+565m04814.060519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#33/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  05:13+4805:15+552m04867.037440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#34/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:43+3805:45+1:012m04884.063421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1:0406:46+1:081m34947.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+1:2508:10+1:2910m241037.068260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:32+1:4108:33+1:421m041062.093264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:0809:25+2:145m241135.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24+3:0311:29+3:095m141253.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+3:3212:15+3:353m241306.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+4:0614:17+4:072m341440.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:238.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+4:2015:00+4:2220m741448.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3789.0
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+4:5116:39+4:512m341537.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51110.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+4:5018:40+4:5210m741647.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#45/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:27+4:5820:33+5:186m341761.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+5:0021:50+5:015m341817.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#47/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+5:0922:25+5:092m141854.039237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#48/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  23:30+4:38-241896.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site