Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sampark kranti will let u go to amritsar with extremely super speed

9811/Σ golden jabalpur superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ashusain2  Oct 08 2012 (3:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1361 km  1 xfers
#1. 12121/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 32m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 6
S  W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12121
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:10+18610.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#2/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:25+2720:35+3310m3191.072387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#3/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  22:08+4122:10+422m11202.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#4/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+3823:20+375m11279.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+4302:40+4410m42502.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:0603:55+1:065m22599.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:10306.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:05+50-72905.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 5m
218 intermediate stations11:460.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:4711:48+1:472m33905.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:5512:30+1:4720m33912.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+2:1713:45+2:172m331002.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+2:0914:11+2:092m331036.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+2:0614:42+2:062m131069.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:5015:50+1:545m731111.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2:0016:15+2:012m131139.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:5816:40+1:582m131165.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#16/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:0316:55+2:032m131183.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:1417:55+2:165m231225.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#18/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:2618:24+2:252m231261.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#19/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:1119:00+2:105m131282.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#20/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:3019:34+1:302m131318.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#21/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:50-231361.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site