Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:10:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this train must run with higher speed and everyday

9812/Σ hostorical tripuri super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ashusain2  Oct 08 2012 (3:39PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1666 km  1 xfers
#1. 11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 16m
#2. 64551/Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 44m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
  T    
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express/11449
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:30+17310.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#2/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3208:00+3910m0191.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43111.0
#3/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  09:43+4109:45+412m11202.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#4/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:45+4810:50+495m11279.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#5/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:38+4511:40+452m11332.023440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  12:25+2012:27+202m11349.066421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18153.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+4114:55+4710m41502.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:1416:15+1:135m21599.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+1:2616:42+1:282m21638.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+1:0118:33+1:028m21717.039173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+4020:00+425m21771.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+4621:41+462m21884.041207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+4921:58+502m01894.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+5222:07+531m01901.027216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+5522:35+4320m31905.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+3900:10+3270m01912.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  00:26+600:28+52m02916.029221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#18/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+300:46+32m02924.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+3401:04+342m02943.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#20/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1101:40+113m02983.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#21%==%JIND•Jind Junction (3 PFs)•  02:35+1502:40+145m021040.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+603:10+72m021074.046230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#23%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+104:05+35m021112.061224mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#24%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1904:44+232m121150.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2704:58+302m021163.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#26%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1905:35+185m021179.044248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#27%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1707:10+5210m421241.052249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4708:15+475m121293.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU/64551 - Buffer: 12m
56 intermediate stations01:10290.0
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:2609:26+1:271m131583.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#30/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1:2509:43+1:255m131588.054239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/SRXSura Nussi (2 PFs)  09:51+1:2809:53+1:272m131595.077240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#32/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:59+1:2810:01+1:302m231603.061235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/HMRHamira (2 PFs)  10:07+1:3110:09+1:352m231609.048224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#34/==/DIWDhilwan (2 PFs)  10:23+1:3010:25+1:332m131620.09224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#35/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:51+1:1410:53+1:152m131624.033237mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya (2 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m131630.067236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37/==/BTRButari (2 PFs)  11:09+1:1111:11+1:112m131635.052235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/TRATangra (2 PFs)  11:18+1:1011:20+1:182m231641.055235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  11:27+1:1711:29+1:172m131648.045237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/MOWMananwala (2 PFs)  11:37+1:2011:39+1:422m131654.025233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#41/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:10+1:25-431666.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site