Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this train must run with higher speed and everyday

9812/Σ hostorical tripuri super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ashusain2  Oct 08 2012 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1376 km  1 xfers
#1. 11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 16m
#2. 64551/Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 44m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express/11449
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:30+9??10.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#2/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+1808:00+2510m??191.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43111.0
#3/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  09:43+2709:45+272m??1202.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#4/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:45+3510:50+335m??1279.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#5/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:38+3011:40+312m??1332.023440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  12:25+112:27+42m??1349.066421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18153.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+3614:55+3910m??1502.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:2616:15+1:265m??1599.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+1:3416:42+1:362m??1638.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+1:2118:33+1:248m??1717.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1:0320:00+1:045m??1771.068182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+5521:41+552m??1884.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+5621:58+562m??1894.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+5822:07+591m??1901.027216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+1:0522:35+4720m??1905.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)23:00+5100:10+3870m??1912.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  00:26+4600:28+452m??2916.029221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#18/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+4400:46+442m??2924.072217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+5201:04+522m??2943.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#20/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+5301:40+523m??2983.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#21%==%JIND•Jind Junction (3 PFs)•  02:35+3302:40+335m??21040.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+4403:10+442m??21074.046230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#23%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3004:05+345m??21112.061227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#24%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+4204:44+492m??21150.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+5304:58+542m??21163.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#26%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+4505:35+465m??21179.044249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#27%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+5107:10+1:0410m??21241.052249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+5808:15+585m??21293.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU/64551 - Buffer: 1h 16m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+5809:26+591m??21293.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#30/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+5609:43+565m??21298.054239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/SRXSura Nussi (2 PFs)  09:51+5709:53+572m??21305.077240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#32/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:59+5810:01+1:012m??21313.061235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/HMRHamira (2 PFs)  10:07+1:0210:09+1:072m??21319.048224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#34/==/DIWDhilwan (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0210:25+1:062m??21330.09224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#35/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:51+4810:53+482m??21334.033236mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya (2 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m??21340.067236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37/==/BTRButari (2 PFs)  11:09+4411:11+442m??21345.052235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/TRATangra (2 PFs)  11:18+4411:20+472m??21351.055235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  11:27+4811:29+482m??21358.045237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/MOWMananwala (2 PFs)  11:37+4911:39+592m??21364.025233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#41/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:10+35-??21376.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site