Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:51:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:51:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via itarsi u can reach very fast to punjab

9813/Σ jabalpur supercity exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ashusain2  Oct 08 2012 (15:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1488 km  1 xfers
#1. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1243 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+1??10.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  16:14+716:16+82m??13.0106397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:44+1716:46+182m??153.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+152m??184.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  17:34+1417:36+142m??1100.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:53+2217:55+222m??1129.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:32+1918:34+192m??1178.047339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+620:25+1325m??1245.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2323:15+265m??1245.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3200:55+375m??2337.077497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3302:48+325m??2476.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4303:42+432m??2538.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4705:05+5210m??2629.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#14/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1405:44+1:172m??2684.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1206:26+1:125m??2726.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:0907:00+1:112m??2765.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0607:30+1:132m??2792.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5308:40+555m??2844.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0009:30+1:013m??2898.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+4611:16+472m??21011.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+4911:48+502m??21032.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5312:30+5420m??21040.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1413:45+1:142m??21129.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1614:11+1:162m??21164.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#25/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:0714:42+1:062m??21197.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:50+1:055m??21239.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0816:15+1:082m??21267.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0316:40+1:032m??21292.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0816:55+1:082m??21310.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:1417:55+1:205m??21352.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:2118:24+1:212m??21388.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:1219:00+1:115m??21409.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:0619:34+1:062m??21446.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+56-??21488.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.