Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:21:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:21:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via itarsi u can reach very fast to punjab

9813/Σ jabalpur supercity exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ashusain2  Oct 08 2012 (15:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 1488 km  1 xfers
#1. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1243 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+4??10.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  16:14+1016:16+102m??13.0106397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:44+1816:46+192m??153.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:18+1717:20+202m??184.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  17:34+2017:36+202m??1100.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+252m??1128.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:32+2218:34+232m??1178.047339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+2220:25+2725m??1245.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+355m??1245.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5700:55+1:025m??2337.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0402:48+1:072m??2476.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2403:42+1:242m??2538.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2705:05+1:3310m??2629.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#14/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:4605:44+1:472m??2684.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0106:26+2:035m??2726.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:0907:00+2:102m??2765.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:1807:30+2:192m??2792.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:0508:40+2:085m??2844.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:1609:30+2:183m??2898.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:2711:16+2:272m??21011.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:3111:48+2:312m??21032.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:2912:30+2:3720m??21039.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:0513:45+3:042m??21129.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:1014:11+3:112m??21163.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#25/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:1314:42+3:142m??21197.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:0315:50+3:065m??21238.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:0916:15+3:092m??21266.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:0816:40+3:082m??21292.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:1616:55+3:162m??21310.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:2317:55+3:305m??21352.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:2618:24+3:262m??21388.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:1819:00+3:175m??21409.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:1219:34+3:122m??21445.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+2:58-??21488.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site