Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:24:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very lazy chain but helpful in emergency

9814/Σ historical tripuri psg cum exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ashusain2  Oct 08 2012 (3:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1376 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11450/Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1241 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+31??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+4600:15+462m??242.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3601:00+357m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+3102:20+3510m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express/11450 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-505:15+015m??2135.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+3807:00+2425m??2197.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  07:15+3107:17+322m??2213.035238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#8%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  07:39+2307:41+222m??2226.031235mNRSunam, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#9%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+509:00+115m??2264.057224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+1409:42+142m??2302.048230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+510:27+123m??2336.067229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+1111:20+132m??2393.069220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:55+1811:57+182m??2433.028220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:38+912:40+122m??2452.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#15/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:53+2212:55+242m??2460.07221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+2114:15+1545m??2464.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+1814:35+192m??2471.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1715:05+232m??2492.058207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:02+2217:07+245m??2605.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+1818:17+215m??2659.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  19:30+3119:32+312m??2738.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)20:12+3220:15+363m??2777.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5121:45+5210m??2874.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  00:15+5300:17+542m??31027.079421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:10+1:0801:15+1:095m??31097.068519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:23+1:0802:25+1:092m??31174.036365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05111.0
#27/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:30+1:0705:40+1:0510m??31285.052387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#28%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+45-??31376.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site