Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very lazy chain but helpful in emergency

9814/Σ historical tripuri psg cum exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ashusain2  Oct 08 2012 (15:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 1376 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11450/Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1241 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+14??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+292m??242.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2101:00+217m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1102:20+1210m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express/11450 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-405:15+015m??2135.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+3407:00+3025m??2197.057249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#7%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  07:17+3307:29+2612m??2213.076238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#8%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  07:39+2607:41+262m??2226.031235mNRSunam, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#9%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+209:00+135m??2264.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:42+122m??2302.048230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+310:27+113m??2336.067228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+711:20+102m??2393.069220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:55+1011:57+112m??2433.028220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:38-112:40+62m??2452.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#15/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:53+1112:55+112m??2460.07221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:354.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+514:15+745m??2464.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+814:35+102m??2471.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+915:05+122m??2492.058207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:02+1217:07+145m??2605.050181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+1018:17+125m??2659.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  19:30+1119:32+142m??2738.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)20:12+1120:15+143m??2777.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2321:45+2710m??2874.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  00:15+2700:17+302m??31027.079421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:10+4201:15+435m??31097.068519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0878.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:23+4502:25+452m??31175.037365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05110.0
#27/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:30+3105:40+4410m??31285.052387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#28%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+21-??31376.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site