Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:48:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:48:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good combination to reach jabalpur..... by this u can go to katni and change train from katni junction or take a bus

9815/Σ supercity jabalpur SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ashusain2  Oct 08 2012 (15:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 1606 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 20h 3m Distance: 1159 km
xfer @ DMO/Damoh  Buffer: 4h 32m
#2. 11272/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Itarsi Junction/ET


1 xfers. 46 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Itarsi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+12??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??242.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2001:00+207m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+902:20+1110m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+104:20+010m??2249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2705:47+272m??2359.044235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+2608:10+2820m??2448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+2608:45+2115m??2456.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+4010:35+412m??2590.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+3911:30+415m??2643.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+4613:22+465m??2761.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+1:0614:19+1:082m??2834.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:0215:05+1:0410m??2859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:1416:09+1:142m??2949.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+5817:40+1:022m??21012.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0217:59+1:022m??21029.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0718:47+1:085m??21082.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1319:50+1:132m??21159.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
Vindhyachal Express/11272 - Buffer: 4h 32m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:10+4200:20+3610m??31159.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  00:33+4500:35+452m??31174.059355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#21/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  01:21+4501:23+452m??31219.045437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  01:48+4701:50+472m??31238.016432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0032.0
#23/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:50+2904:50+1060m??31270.067387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#24%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)05:15+1705:17+182m??31298.036434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#25%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  05:58+106:00+132m??31322.083388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  06:08+1806:10+182m??31333.063395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:20+1806:22+192m??31344.031390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+1307:00+295m??31361.028416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#29%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  07:07+3207:09+312m??31364.088397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  07:18+3807:20+382m??31377.079389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#31%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  07:30+4007:32+412m??31390.069380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  07:42+4107:44+432m??31402.050376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  07:58+4108:00+442m??31414.077372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  08:12+4608:14+462m??31429.088375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#35%==%BELDBelkhera (2 PFs)  08:17+5008:18+501m??31433.034367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#36%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+472m??31445.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  08:53+5008:55+532m??31461.052365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  09:13+5109:15+512m??31476.071363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  09:26+5209:28+542m??31489.070353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  09:40+5509:42+582m??31503.083355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#41%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  09:54+5909:56+592m??31520.067353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:13+5710:15+1:002m??31538.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#43/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  10:28+1:0210:30+1:022m??31556.046340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#44/==/GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  10:43+1:0010:45+1:012m??31566.026336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#45%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  11:16+4211:18+462m??31579.082338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#46%==%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  11:23+5211:25+532m??31586.042329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#47/==/GROGurra (2 PFs)  11:38+5011:40+572m??31595.016327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#48/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:20+30-??31606.0-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site