Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good combination to reach jabalpur..... by this u can go to katni and change train from katni junction or take a bus

9815/Σ supercity jabalpur SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ashusain2  Oct 08 2012 (3:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 1606 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 20h 3m Distance: 1159 km
xfer @ DMO/Damoh  Buffer: 4h 32m
#2. 11272/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Itarsi Junction/ET


1 xfers. 44 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Itarsi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+31??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+4600:15+462m??242.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3601:00+357m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+3102:20+3510m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3204:20+3210m??2249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5505:47+562m??2359.044235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:0908:10+1:0820m??2448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+1:1208:45+1:0715m??2456.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+1:2610:35+1:282m??2590.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+1:3311:30+1:355m??2643.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+1:5613:22+1:575m??2761.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+2:1314:19+2:162m??2834.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2:0915:05+2:1110m??2859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+2:3516:09+2:372m??2949.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+2:1517:40+2:152m??21012.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+2:1717:59+2:172m??21029.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+2:2118:47+2:215m??21082.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+2:3119:50+2:312m??21159.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
Vindhyachal Express/11272 - Buffer: 4h 32m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:10+1:0200:20+5610m??31159.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  00:33+1:0200:35+1:022m??31174.059355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#21/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  01:21+1:0101:23+1:022m??31219.045437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  01:48+5801:50+592m??31238.016432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0032.0
#23/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:50+3704:50+1760m??31270.067387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#24%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  05:15+2305:17+232m??31298.036434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#25%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  05:58+706:00+142m??31322.083388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+182m??31333.063395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:20+1806:22+192m??31344.031390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+325m??31361.028416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#29%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  07:07+3507:09+352m??31364.088397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  07:18+3907:20+392m??31377.079389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#31%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  07:30+4107:32+422m??31390.069380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  07:42+4207:44+442m??31402.050376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  07:58+4108:00+442m??31414.077372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  08:12+4508:14+452m??31429.039375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:38+4408:40+452m??31445.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  08:53+4508:55+492m??31461.052365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  09:13+4409:15+442m??31476.071363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  09:26+4809:28+492m??31489.070353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#39%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  09:40+4809:42+492m??31503.080355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#40%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  09:54+5109:56+512m??31519.069351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:13+4810:15+492m??31538.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  10:28+5110:30+512m??31556.046340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#43%==%GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  10:43+4910:45+492m??31566.025337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#44%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  11:16+3011:18+362m??31579.082338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#45%--%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  11:23+4211:25+432m??31586.042329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#46%==%GROGurra (2 PFs)  11:38+4211:40+452m??31595.016327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#47%==%ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:20+35-??31606.0-329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site