Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:55:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:55:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Allahabad-Bangalore

9817/Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Oct 08 2012 (16:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 2843 km  1 xfers
#1. 12294/Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
      S
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12294
#1%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30+0??10.071100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#2%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+1922:10+1910m??1177.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20435.0
#3%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T04:30+1:1704:40+1:0710m??2612.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:15307.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1409:00+185m??2919.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:33307.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  12:33+1412:35+202m??21226.055590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:15117.0
#6/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:50+38-??21343.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations19:420.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+4419:45+443m??21343.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+5620:30+1:002m??21389.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+4921:20+511m??21417.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+5022:30+585m??21481.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+5723:55+1:045m??21556.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+1:4103:00+1:4110m??31743.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+1:3804:53+1:393m??31856.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1:1006:00+1:135m??31893.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:5607:20+1:572m??32001.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+1:5608:00+1:562m??32029.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+2:0208:40+2:022m??32070.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:5209:50+2:0610m??32122.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+2:0310:30+2:102m??32151.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:4511:55+1:452m??32208.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1413:05+1:155m??32241.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1:0814:20+1:092m??32332.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:1016:25+2:105m??32431.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2:2718:30+2:2120m??32488.033813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2882.0
#25/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+1:3621:00+1:242m??32570.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1:2522:35+1:273m??32683.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1:2823:45+1:325m??32742.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+1:3800:30+1:382m??42793.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#29/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+1:04-??42843.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site