Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:49:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:49:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Allahabad-Bangalore

9817/Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Oct 08 2012 (16:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 2839 km  1 xfers
#1. 12294/Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1494 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 02:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12294
#1%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30-1010.071100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#2%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m11177.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20435.0
#3%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T04:30-04:40-10m02612.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:15306.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m22918.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:33308.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m321226.055590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:15119.0
#6/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:50--221345.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 6m
140 intermediate stations19:420.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42-19:45-3m531345.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28-20:30-2m131391.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19-21:20-1m131419.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m331483.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m231558.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m341745.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50-04:53-3m141858.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m241895.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m242003.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m042032.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m142072.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m642124.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m142153.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m142210.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m142243.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m242334.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m242433.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10-18:30-20m442490.031810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#25/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m042566.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32-22:35-3m042679.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m442738.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m152789.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#29/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00--152839.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site