Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad-Gaya-Mughal Sarai

9818/Σ Gaya-Shimla Hill-Station Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2012 (16:54)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1713 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 52453/Kalka Shimla NG Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


1 xfers. 10 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+2:20??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+2:3120:54+2:305m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+2:3621:43+2:362m??1158.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+2:3722:22+2:365m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+2:3223:36+2:2910m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+2:3100:15+2:3310m??2289.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+2:3700:30+2:381m??2307.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2:3600:54+2:371m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+2:3701:29+2:381m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+2:2903:00+2:315m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+2:5004:02+2:512m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSM•Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)•  04:15+2:5604:16+2:581m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+3:0104:50+3:031m??2609.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2:3606:40+2:3415m??2663.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+3:0507:40+3:081m??2726.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+3:3109:35+3:2410m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+4:2111:07+4:231m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+4:5912:45+5:1810m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+5:4613:44+5:481m??21093.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+6:0014:30+5:581m??21150.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+6:2415:11+6:281m??21205.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+6:3015:35+6:331m??21225.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+6:4516:18+6:408m??21241.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+6:4916:53+6:501m??21289.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+6:5117:25+6:505m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+6:4717:58+6:463m??21363.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+6:0720:02+6:072m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+6:2221:25+6:2440m??21446.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#29/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+6:1521:53+6:161m??21449.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+5:4822:30+5:531m??21489.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+5:5122:46+6:011m??21505.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+5:3523:01+5:461m??21517.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+5:4523:45+5:5325m??21535.066236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#34/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+5:3700:17+5:481m??31569.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+5:4800:53+5:542m??31602.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+5:3402:20+5:4410m??31644.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5:4803:50+5:4950m??31689.040338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+5:1404:05+5:151m??31698.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#39/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+5:35-??31713.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Shimla NG Express/52453
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:00+38??31713.020658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3632.0
#41|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  07:36+5307:38+542m??31745.0211482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#42|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  07:54+5607:55+571m??31750.0181590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#43|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  08:07+5608:15+568m??31754.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#44|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  08:27+5608:29+572m??31758.0231502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  08:47+5708:49+582m??31765.0221520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#46|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  09:04+5909:06+1:042m??31770.0221680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#47|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:1510:00+1:171m??31789.0201833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#48|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  10:21+1:1710:22+1:181m??31796.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#49|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  10:36+1:2010:37+1:231m??31801.0161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#50|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  10:49+1:2210:50+1:221m??31804.0122065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#51|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  11:05+1:14-??31807.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site