Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:14:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:14:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shimla is 92km from Kalka.

9819/Σ Gaya-Shimla(HP) Hill-Station Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2012 (16:58)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1713 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 30m
#2. 72451/Kalka Shimla Rail Motor
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


1 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+21??10.082 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+3020:54+305m??194.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#3/==/DGR•Durgapur (5 PFs)•  21:41+3921:43+392m??1158.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+4122:22+405m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+3723:36+3510m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3300:15+3410m??2288.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+411m??2306.069281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+3800:54+391m??2333.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+4201:29+441m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+3403:00+375m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+4904:02+492m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+5404:16+551m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+5604:50+571m??2608.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2606:40+3115m??2663.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+4807:40+501m??2726.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:2209:35+1:2210m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+1:5111:07+1:541m??2932.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+1:5012:45+1:5610m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+2:3113:44+2:331m??21093.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2:3614:30+2:391m??21149.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:4915:11+2:521m??21205.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+2:5615:35+2:581m??21225.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:5416:18+2:548m??21241.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:1016:53+3:111m??21289.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+3:2017:25+3:205m??21319.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+3:2717:58+3:263m??21363.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2:4920:02+2:492m??21425.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:5821:25+2:4740m??21446.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#29/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:3621:53+2:371m??21449.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+2:4522:30+2:471m??21489.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+2:4522:46+2:471m??21505.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+2:4823:01+2:491m??21517.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:3923:45+2:1725m??21534.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#34/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:2000:17+2:211m??31569.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:1900:53+2:202m??31602.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1:5302:20+1:5610m??31644.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:0303:50+1:5150m??31688.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:4404:05+1:461m??31698.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#39/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+1:49-??31713.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Shimla Rail Motor/72451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:00+1:26??31713.025658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:4041.0
#41|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  06:40+1:3706:48+1:478m??31754.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3253.0
#42|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  09:20+1:39-??31807.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site