Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:02:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shimla is 92km from Kalka.

9819/Σ Gaya-Shimla(HP) Hill-Station Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2012 (16:58)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1713 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 30m
#2. 72451/Kalka Shimla Rail Motor
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


1 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+1:56??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+2:0020:54+2:005m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGR•Durgapur (5 PFs)•  21:41+2:1121:43+2:112m??1158.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+2:1222:22+2:115m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+2:0823:36+2:0510m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+2:1000:15+2:1010m??2289.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+2:1400:30+2:161m??2307.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2:1300:54+2:141m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+2:1401:29+2:151m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+2:0303:00+2:065m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+2:2504:02+2:252m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2:3004:16+2:321m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+2:3604:50+2:381m??2609.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2:0206:40+2:0315m??2663.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+2:2907:40+2:311m??2726.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+2:5309:35+2:4610m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+3:2311:07+3:261m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+3:4512:45+4:0110m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+4:2713:44+4:291m??21093.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)14:13+4:1414:13+4:140m??21130.075149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+4:3614:30+4:331m??21150.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+4:5115:11+4:531m??21205.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+4:5115:35+4:531m??21225.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4:5916:18+4:598m??21241.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#25/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+4:5916:53+5:001m??21289.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+5:1017:25+5:095m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+5:1617:58+5:153m??21363.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4:4520:02+4:452m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+4:5221:25+4:4240m??21446.07219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#30/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+4:3421:53+4:351m??21449.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#31/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+4:3322:30+4:291m??21489.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:2622:46+4:271m??21505.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+4:2323:01+4:231m??21518.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+4:1923:45+4:1025m??21535.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+4:0200:17+4:031m??31569.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4:1300:53+4:202m??31602.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+4:0202:20+4:0410m??31644.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#38/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+4:1803:50+4:0250m??31689.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+3:2404:05+3:261m??31698.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#40/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+3:58-??31713.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Shimla Rail Motor/72451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:00+1:20??31713.025658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:4041.0
#42|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  06:40+1:3906:48+1:468m??31754.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3253.0
#43|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  09:20+1:39-??31807.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site