Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shimla is 92km from Kalka.

9820/Σ Shimla(HP)-Gaya(Bihar) Hill-Station Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 08 2012 (5:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
#1. 52454/Shimla Kalka NG Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1713 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shimla Kalka NG Express/52454
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.0232086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  18:38+218:39+21m??13.0162065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#3|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  18:51+218:52+21m??16.0201978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#4|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  19:06+219:07+31m??111.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  19:27+319:28+31m??118.0211833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#6|--|KEJKathleeghat (1 PFs)  19:44+319:45+41m??123.0231699mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#7|--|KANOKanoh (1 PFs)  20:04+620:05+61m??131.0211579mNRSadhupul, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#8|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  20:24+820:25+91m??137.0191680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#9|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  20:42+920:43+101m??143.0241520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#10|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  21:00+1121:01+121m??150.0181502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#11|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  21:14+1121:15+161m??153.0131552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#12|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  21:31+1021:32+101m??157.0211590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#13|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  21:48+1021:49+111m??163.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4131.0
#14|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  23:30-1-??194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+30??194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#16/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+342m??2109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+3401:10+3345m??2119.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+3602:20+3020m??2163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+4502:55+472m??2205.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+4903:23+492m??2239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+4803:54+492m??2273.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+5104:09+512m??2290.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+5304:23+542m??2302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+5304:42+532m??2318.075232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#25/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+4705:11+482m??2352.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+5005:45+592m??2359.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+2907:00+3230m??2361.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+3207:50+342m??2382.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+4008:44+413m??2444.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#30/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+3809:33+395m??2488.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#31/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4509:57+452m??2518.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+5410:50+545m??2566.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+5711:05+582m??2583.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#34/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+5811:30+592m??2602.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+1:0512:11+1:082m??2658.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0812:50+1:082m??2714.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:4114:30+1:4310m??2797.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#38/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:2715:30+2:292m??2875.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+3:0317:20+3:0910m??2991.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:3918:45+3:342m??21081.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:1320:25+4:1015m??21144.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:2221:06+4:232m??21199.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:2221:42+4:252m??21246.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:2922:02+4:292m??21264.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:1323:25+4:155m??21349.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:1100:50+4:132m??31425.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#47/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:1401:25+4:182m??31474.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+4:0602:03+4:012m??31501.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3:4502:50+3:4410m??31519.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:5403:25+3:5510m??31549.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:5404:36+3:545m??31607.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+4:0005:10+3:584m??31649.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:3806:33+3:375m??31713.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#54/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+3:37-??31807.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site