Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shimla is 92km from Kalka.

9820/Σ Shimla(HP)-Gaya(Bihar) Hill-Station Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2012 (17:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
#1. 52454/Shimla Kalka NG Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1713 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shimla Kalka NG Express/52454
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -18:30+1??10.0212086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  18:39+218:40+21m??13.0162065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#3|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  18:52+218:53+21m??16.0201978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#4|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  19:07+219:08+31m??111.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  19:28+319:29+41m??118.0211833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#6|--|KEJKathleeghat (1 PFs)  19:45+519:46+61m??123.0231699mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#7|--|KANOKanoh (1 PFs)  20:05+720:06+71m??131.0211579mNRSadhupul, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#8|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  20:25+920:27+92m??137.0201680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#9|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  20:43+920:44+101m??143.0241520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#10|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  21:01+1121:03+112m??150.0191502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#11|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  21:15+1121:20+145m??153.0181552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#12|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  21:32+1021:33+101m??157.0211590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#13|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  21:49+921:51+92m??163.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3931.0
#14|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  23:30+1-??194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+10??194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#16/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1600:12+172m??2109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1901:10+1645m??2119.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+1702:20+1320m??2163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+3202:55+332m??2205.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+3603:23+372m??2239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+3603:54+372m??2273.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+4204:09+422m??2290.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+4304:23+442m??2302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4304:42+432m??2318.075232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#25/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+4805:11+492m??2352.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+3605:45+422m??2359.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+1707:00+2030m??2361.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+1807:50+202m??2382.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+4608:44+453m??2444.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#30/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+3809:33+405m??2488.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#31/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4709:57+472m??2518.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+5610:50+585m??2566.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+1:1011:05+1:102m??2583.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#34/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+1:0811:30+1:102m??2602.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+1:2112:11+1:232m??2658.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+1:3012:50+1:302m??2714.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+2:1314:30+2:1710m??2797.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#38/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:4915:30+2:512m??2875.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+3:2317:20+3:3310m??2992.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:5818:45+4:002m??21081.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:4520:25+4:4615m??21144.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:5821:06+4:592m??21199.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:0621:42+5:072m??21246.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+5:0722:02+5:082m??21264.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+5:0823:25+5:095m??21349.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+5:1300:50+5:142m??31425.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#47/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+5:0901:25+5:092m??31474.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+5:0002:03+5:012m??31501.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+4:4102:50+4:4210m??31519.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4:4703:25+4:4610m??31549.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+4:4604:36+4:475m??31607.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+4:5205:10+4:504m??31649.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+4:3506:33+4:345m??31713.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#54/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+4:27-??31807.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site