Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:05:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:05:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shimla is 92 km from Kalka.

9821/Σ Shimla-Gaya(Bihar) Hill-Station Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2012 (17:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
#1. 72452/Shimla Kalka Rail Motor
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1713 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shimla Kalka Rail Motor/72452
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -16:55+1??10.0232086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2153.0
#2|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  19:16+1219:25+169m??153.0201552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0041.0
#3|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  21:25+0-??194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+1:31??194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1:3600:12+1:382m??2109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1:3901:10+1:3845m??2119.054338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+1:3802:20+1:3220m??2163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:4802:55+1:502m??2205.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+1:5803:23+1:592m??2239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:5703:54+1:582m??2273.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2:0004:09+2:002m??2290.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2:0604:23+1:582m??2302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+1:5804:42+1:582m??2318.075232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2:0105:11+2:022m??2352.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+2:0705:45+2:132m??2359.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+1:4807:00+1:4830m??2361.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+1:5107:50+1:532m??2382.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#18/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2:1408:44+2:143m??2444.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+2:1209:33+2:135m??2488.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#20/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2:2109:57+2:212m??2518.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:4010:50+2:325m??2566.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2:4311:05+2:462m??2583.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2:4611:30+2:472m??2602.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#24/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2:4912:11+2:532m??2658.091154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#25/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+2:5012:50+2:512m??2714.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3:1314:30+3:1610m??2797.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#27/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+3:5315:30+3:542m??2875.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4:1517:20+4:4010m??2991.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+4:5518:45+4:492m??21081.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+5:0420:25+5:1115m??21144.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+5:0021:06+5:022m??21199.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:1521:42+5:152m??21246.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+5:1722:02+5:172m??21264.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+5:1523:25+5:125m??21349.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+5:2300:50+5:342m??31425.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#36/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+5:4101:25+5:432m??31474.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+5:3102:03+5:352m??31501.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5:2402:50+5:2310m??31519.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5:2403:25+5:2210m??31549.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+5:2504:36+5:175m??31607.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#41/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+5:1805:10+5:174m??31649.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+5:2206:33+5:205m??31713.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+5:17-??31807.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site