Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger till Kalka. Shimla is 92km from Kalka.

9822/Σ Shimla(HP)-Gaya(Bihar) Hill-Station Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2012 (17:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
#1. 52458/Shimla Kalka Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1713 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shimla Kalka Passenger/52458
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -14:25+4??10.0212086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  14:34+514:36+72m??13.0182065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#3|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  14:47+914:49+122m??16.0201978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#4|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  15:03+1315:05+142m??111.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  15:25+1515:27+162m??118.0141833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#6|--|KEJKathleeghat (1 PFs)  15:51+1116:01+1410m??123.0211699mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#7|--|KANOKanoh (1 PFs)  16:22+1316:24+172m??131.0211579mNRSadhupul, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#8|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  16:43+1816:47+194m??137.0201680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#9|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  17:03+2117:05+212m??143.0231520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#10|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  17:23+2217:25+222m??150.0151502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#11|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  17:40+2017:50+1810m??153.0181552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#12|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  18:02+1718:04+172m??157.0211590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#13|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  18:20+1718:22+162m??163.0181482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#14|--|SWOSonwara (1 PFs)  18:40+1618:42+152m??168.0221348mNRNational Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#15|--|KOTIKoti (1 PFs)  19:10+1419:12+132m??178.0211126mNRNational Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#16|--|GMMGumman (1 PFs)  19:28+1219:30+122m??184.020957mNRParwanoo, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#17|--|TSLTaksal (1 PFs)  19:44+1219:46+122m??189.014814mNRParwanoo, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#18|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  20:10+7-??194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+42??194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+4900:12+512m??2109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+5301:10+5245m??2119.054338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+5102:20+4420m??2163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0402:55+1:052m??2205.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+1:1103:23+1:122m??2239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:1103:54+1:132m??2273.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+1:1704:09+1:172m??2290.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+1:1904:23+1:122m??2302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+1:1304:42+1:132m??2318.075232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#29/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+1:2505:11+1:252m??2352.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#30/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1:1405:45+1:192m??2359.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+5907:00+5830m??2361.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+5807:50+1:012m??2382.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#33/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+1:3708:44+1:373m??2444.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#34/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1:3409:33+1:355m??2488.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#35/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:4209:57+1:422m??2518.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#36/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:1010:50+2:125m??2566.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#37/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2411:05+2:272m??2583.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#38/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2:2611:30+2:272m??2602.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#39/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2:3312:11+2:372m??2658.091154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#40/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+2:3712:50+2:392m??2714.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3:3714:30+3:4110m??2797.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#42/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+4:0615:30+4:082m??2875.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4:4017:20+4:5610m??2991.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#44/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+5:1618:45+5:202m??21081.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+5:3920:25+5:4315m??21144.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#46/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+5:3721:06+5:372m??21199.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#47/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:4721:42+5:482m??21246.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+5:5622:02+5:562m??21264.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#49/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+5:5723:25+5:555m??21349.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#50/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+6:0700:50+6:072m??31425.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#51/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+6:1001:25+6:102m??31474.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#52/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+5:5602:03+5:572m??31501.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#53/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+5:4502:50+5:4410m??31519.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#54/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5:5003:25+5:4310m??31549.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#55/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+5:4804:36+5:485m??31607.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#56/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+5:5505:10+5:534m??31649.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#57/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+5:4306:33+5:415m??31713.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#58/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+5:37-??31807.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site