Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 6day chain from Ahemdabad to Coimbatore via Mumbai.... Also get a chance to sit in the new AC Double Decker Express from Ahemdabad...

9823/Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 08 2012 (17:09)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  63 halts  Distance: 2622 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2129 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0710.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1306:40+122m1146.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1207:00+122m1164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+807:47+85m11100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1408:30+132m41170.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1409:27+145m21230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+2109:47+202m01259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+2010:16+212m31298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2710:34+272m21324.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:16+1412:18+132m51463.04218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  13:00+7-51493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+691493.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+816:00+72m51502.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+182m51544.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2417:20+282m21591.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1718:10+232m11619.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2319:25+3410m41682.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2820:55+485m31758.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4123:22+1:432m21866.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3800:55+1:3910m32945.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2903:00+1:302m121058.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+4604:20+505m321094.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2605:25+272m121133.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:032m121202.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5906:50+1:012m021231.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+1:0707:25+1:072m021272.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+1:0908:40+1:1915m321324.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:2809:10+1:292m021352.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3209:55+1:322m021401.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:2910:25+1:382m021429.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3611:00+1:362m021468.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#32/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:3611:45+1:372m121508.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#33/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:3712:20+1:372m121548.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#34/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:4012:40+1:392m021559.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3913:10+1:392m021592.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:1614:35+1:1410m321633.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+5415:15+575m121643.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#38/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+1:1015:55+1:112m221685.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+1:0816:30+1:082m221715.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+432m321748.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+265m021832.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+3221:05+353m121952.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4222:10+455m222012.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+4522:55+452m122062.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4323:50+435m222113.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+3501:15+385m232168.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#47/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+3901:45+392m032200.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#48/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+412m132227.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+3802:53+413m132244.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#50/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+5203:13+512m032267.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#51/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+5403:20+532m132274.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+5903:35+1:042m032289.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+5504:00+552m132298.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+2904:50+365m232315.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#55/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+3105:26+322m032325.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+4006:30+503m232375.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+1:0106:47+1:012m032393.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+1:0706:56+1:072m332401.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+1:0507:10+1:052m132410.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#60/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0807:20+1:082m332423.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:0807:30+1:092m032430.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#62/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+1:0107:55+1:002m032444.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#63/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+4908:40+495m132471.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+5208:55+512m032483.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+5409:05+542m032495.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+5609:15+552m032504.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#67/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2609:20+252m032507.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#68/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m032533.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#69/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+425m232536.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#70/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+5010:35+492m032553.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#71/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+5110:47+521m032565.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#72/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3311:20+402m032574.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#73/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4811:32+492m132588.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+3712:10+395m132607.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#75/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+32-132622.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site