Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 6day chain from Ahemdabad to Coimbatore via Mumbai.... Also get a chance to sit in the new AC Double Decker Express from Ahemdabad...

9823/Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 08 2012 (5:09PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  62 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2131 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1006:40+102m??146.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+907:00+82m??164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+507:47+65m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+132m??1170.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1309:27+135m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+1809:47+182m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+1810:16+182m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2410:34+242m??1324.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:16+1412:18+132m??1463.04218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  13:00+4-??1493.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??1493.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??1502.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+132m??1547.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+1917:20+222m??1593.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:08+1118:10+122m??1621.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1419:25+2510m??1684.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2320:55+395m??1760.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4923:22+1:502m??1868.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3200:55+1:3310m??2947.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1203:00+1:132m??21060.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+2904:20+345m??21097.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+1105:25+132m??21135.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+412m??21204.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+4106:50+482m??21233.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5407:25+532m??21274.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4408:40+5315m??21326.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0209:10+1:012m??21354.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0209:55+1:022m??21403.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0210:25+1:102m??21431.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1011:00+1:092m??21470.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#32/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0211:45+1:042m??21510.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#33/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0712:20+1:072m??21550.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#34/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0212:40+1:012m??21561.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0613:10+1:062m??21594.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3714:35+3510m??21635.017 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+265m??21645.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#38/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3515:55+352m??21687.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3416:30+342m??21717.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+417:45+132m??21750.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-919:30+35m??21834.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+721:05+93m??21954.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+185m??22014.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+192m??22064.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+175m??22114.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+801:15+115m??32170.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??32201.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#48/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+142m??32229.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1002:53+153m??32245.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#50/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2403:13+232m??32269.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#51/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+252m??32276.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+382m??32291.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+292m??32300.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+404:50+145m??32317.0179mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#55/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:26+122m??32327.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1706:30+313m??32377.07118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+3906:47+382m??32395.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4306:56+422m??32403.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+412m??32412.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#60/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+442m??32424.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??32432.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#62/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3707:55+372m??32446.04112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#63/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2508:40+255m??32473.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+262m??32485.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+292m??32496.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#66/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+312m??32506.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#67/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??32509.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#68/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+709:55+62m??32535.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#69/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+185m??32537.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#70/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2310:35+232m??32555.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#71/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2710:47+281m??32567.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#72/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+911:20+182m??32575.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#73/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2511:32+262m??32590.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+145m??32608.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#75/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+7-??32624.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site