Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:21:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 6day chain from Ahemdabad to Coimbatore via Mumbai.... Also get a chance to sit in the new AC Double Decker Express from Ahemdabad...

9823/Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 08 2012 (17:09)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  63 halts  Distance: 2623 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2130 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+906:40+82m??146.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+707:00+72m??164.051 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+507:47+65m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1408:30+142m??1170.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1009:27+115m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+1809:47+182m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+1810:16+182m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2210:34+212m??1324.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:16+912:18+92m??1463.04218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  13:00+7-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+3??1493.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+516:00+52m??1502.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+142m??1544.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2017:20+242m??1591.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1418:10+152m??1619.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1819:25+3010m??1682.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+565m??1758.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:5123:22+1:562m??1866.057 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3400:55+1:4010m??2945.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2703:00+1:272m??21058.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+4104:20+445m??21094.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2305:25+242m??21133.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0306:10+1:052m??21202.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5806:50+582m??21231.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+1:0207:25+1:022m??21272.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+5008:40+1:0015m??21324.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0909:10+1:092m??21352.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1209:55+1:122m??21400.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0910:25+1:172m??21428.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#31/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2311:00+1:232m??21469.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#32/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1811:45+1:212m??21509.072144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2412:20+1:242m??21548.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#34/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1912:40+1:192m??21559.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#35/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2213:10+1:222m??21593.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5114:35+4810m??21634.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3615:15+405m??21644.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#38/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4515:55+452m??21686.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4416:30+442m??21716.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+717:45+202m??21749.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+119:30+75m??21833.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+821:05+103m??21954.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1522:10+185m??22013.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+212m??22063.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+185m??22114.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+801:15+125m??32170.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??32201.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#48/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+902:25+122m??32228.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1802:53+133m??32245.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#50/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2103:13+202m??32269.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#51/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2203:20+232m??32275.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+352m??32290.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2604:00+262m??32300.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1104:50+225m??32316.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#55/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2305:26+242m??32326.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2706:30+413m??32377.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4406:47+432m??32394.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4706:56+462m??32402.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4607:10+462m??32411.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#60/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+522m??32424.058 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+532m??32432.035 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#62/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+4507:55+542m??32445.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#63/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+4208:40+415m??32472.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m??32485.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4509:05+452m??32496.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4909:15+482m??32505.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#67/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??32508.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#68/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??32535.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#69/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3210:15+335m??32537.057 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#70/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3010:35+302m??32554.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#71/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3310:47+341m??32567.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#72/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2411:20+332m??32575.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#73/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4011:32+402m??32590.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+275m??32608.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#75%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+21-??32623.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site