Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UMB/Ambala City is 69 km from Kalka. And Kalka is 92km from Shimla.

9824/Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 08 2012 (5:24PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
#1. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 14095/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 69 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  

1 xfers. 12 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+1:41??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+2:1802:36+2:185m??2200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+2:1503:01+2:221m??2226.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2:4403:42+2:472m??2282.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+2:2004:41+2:225m??2311.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+1:5606:35+1:5810m??2355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#7/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:54+2:0106:55+2:031m??2381.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:1007:37+2:122m??2409.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#9/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:09+2:1608:11+2:172m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:1508:42+2:162m??2487.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:14+2:1109:15+2:131m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2:1610:10+1:5910m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+1:4110:27+1:422m??2542.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/ARA•Ara Junction (3 PFs)•  11:00+2:1211:02+2:122m??2581.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+2:1512:00+2:152m??2649.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+2:0214:02+1:5315m??2743.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+2:0214:47+2:0610m??2761.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+2:2115:40+2:212m??2819.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:4016:48+2:405m??2905.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+2:1817:26+2:191m??2955.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+2:5819:50+3:0110m??21044.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32236.0
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+3:0723:27+3:065m??21280.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3:3301:08+3:348m??31370.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3:5004:25+3:5310m??31563.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??31593.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4:1005:48+4:108m??31644.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/14095 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:570.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+309:50+35m??31644.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#28/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+610:33+48m??31689.056334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  10:43+610:45+62m??31698.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#30/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:10+3-??31713.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site