Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UMB/Ambala City is 69 km from Kalka. And Kalka is 92km from Shimla.

9824/Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2012 (17:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
#1. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 14095/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 69 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 12 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+1:03??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+1:0002:36+1:025m??2200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2403:01+1:251m??2226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+1:2903:42+1:302m??2282.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+1:2004:41+1:235m??2311.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+4006:35+4410m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+532m??2381.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+4407:37+482m??2409.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:09+1:0008:11+1:002m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+5908:42+592m??2487.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:13+1:1709:15+1:202m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00+5610:10+5710m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+1:0510:27+1:052m??2542.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/ARA•Ara Junction (3 PFs)•  11:00+4111:02+412m??2581.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:0712:00+1:072m??2650.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4793.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+3814:02+4615m??2743.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+4514:47+4810m??2762.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0915:40+1:092m??2819.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:2716:48+1:265m??2905.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:3417:26+1:362m??2955.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40+1:2919:50+1:3610m??21044.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32236.0
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+2:0323:27+2:065m??21280.058 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+2:1301:08+2:168m??31370.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2:3804:25+2:4010m??31563.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#25/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52+2:4404:53+2:451m??31594.065276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:5305:48+2:528m??31644.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/14095 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:570.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:45+109:50+35m??31644.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#28/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+610:33+48m??31689.056334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  10:43+610:45+62m??31698.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#30/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:10+2-??31713.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.