Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna

9828/Σ Bhagalpur-Mumbai LTT "AngaRaj/ Silk City" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2012 (18:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  47 halts  Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
#1. 13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1690 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 47 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express/13401
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+9??10.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  05:42+1405:43+141m??14.06048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:53+1605:54+181m??114.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:04+1906:05+201m??124.05744mERSultanganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:19+2206:20+221m??137.03241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:29+2106:30+211m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  06:37+2206:38+231m??147.03446mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+2306:51+272m??153.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  07:03+2907:04+291m??165.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  07:12+2907:13+291m??171.03443mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  07:20+2907:21+291m??175.04852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  07:30+2907:31+291m??182.03651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  07:38+3107:39+321m??186.04648mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  07:47+3607:48+361m??193.01549mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#15%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)07:57-07:58-1m??195.0850mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#16%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+2608:25+262m??198.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:32+2708:33+271m??1100.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:47+3008:48+311m??1115.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+3108:59+321m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:10+3109:12+312m??1132.08548mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  09:23+3309:24+331m??1148.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:34+3309:35+341m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:51+3209:53+332m??1176.08753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+5210:10+531m??1199.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:22+5710:23+1:021m??1212.04858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:32+1:0610:34+1:062m??1219.0455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:413.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:15+4211:25+4710m??1222.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+4213:30+4710m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+5613:51+586m??1232.06259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+5714:34+555m??1271.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#31/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+4815:33+502m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+4416:00+434m??1340.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+4216:30+432m??1376.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2617:55+3515m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+5218:55+515m??1497.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#36/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+3920:15+425m??1577.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1023:10+1:0910m??1747.079 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:2200:30+1:235m??2845.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:2202:00+1:2910m??2936.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#40/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+5805:15+572m??21114.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2707:20+4110m??21181.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#42/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+5508:12+552m??21257.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+4310:05+455m??21365.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+481m??21434.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5211:55+5810m??21488.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:2214:05+1:233m??21672.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#47/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+1:0715:25+1:075m??21745.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:33+1:0615:35+1:062m??21751.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#49/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:00+3417:05+425m??21796.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+4219:00+394m??21878.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#51/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:22+2919:25+293m??21896.02811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#52/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  20:00+30-??21912.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site