Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna

9828/Σ Bhagalpur-Mumbai LTT "AngaRaj/ Silk City" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 08 2012 (6:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 1914 km  1 xfers
#1. 13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 46 halts. 416 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express/13401
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+2??10.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  05:42+605:43+61m??14.06048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:53+805:54+81m??114.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  06:04+906:05+91m??124.05744mERSultanganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:19+1106:20+111m??137.03241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:29+1006:30+101m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  06:37+1106:38+131m??147.03446mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+1406:51+172m??153.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  07:03+1907:04+191m??165.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  07:12+1807:13+181m??171.03443mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  07:20+1707:21+171m??175.04852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  07:30+1707:31+171m??182.03651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  07:38+1707:39+171m??186.04648mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  07:47+1907:48+191m??193.01049mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#15|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1408:25+152m??198.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:32+1508:33+161m??1100.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:47+1708:48+201m??1115.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+1908:59+211m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+2309:12+232m??1132.08548mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  09:23+2509:24+261m??1148.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:34+2409:35+261m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:51+2609:53+272m??1176.08753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  10:09+4410:10+461m??1199.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:22+4910:23+551m??1212.04858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:32+5910:34+1:012m??1219.0455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:413.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:15+4011:25+4610m??1222.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1:1813:30+1:2010m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+1:2613:55+1:2810m??1232.06959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1:4514:34+1:425m??1271.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#30/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:2915:33+1:292m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:2616:00+1:264m??1340.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:2616:30+1:262m??1376.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:55+1:1915m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:4818:55+1:465m??1497.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#35/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+2:1020:15+2:135m??1577.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:1623:10+2:1710m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:2800:30+2:305m??2846.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:3302:00+2:3910m??2936.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#39%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:5805:15+2:012m??21114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#40%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1:3807:20+1:5510m??21181.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+2:0508:12+2:052m??21257.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:4210:05+1:425m??21365.077309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#43/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+1:4111:00+1:431m??21434.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:4311:55+1:4810m??21488.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2:1514:05+2:173m??21672.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#46/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+1:5915:25+1:575m??21745.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:33+1:5715:35+1:572m??21751.032560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#48/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:00+1:1417:05+1:235m??21796.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+1:2219:00+1:194m??21878.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:22+1:2019:25+1:193m??21898.02811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#51/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  20:00+1:13-??21914.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site