Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:28:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:28:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available only on Fri,Sat and Tue from HWH.

983/Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Surat-Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Jan 08 2012 (10:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 3538 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 980 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2558 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 18:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 405 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+8??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+823:15+85m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2000:03+1910m??148.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+2100:20+262m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+4901:00+505m??2113.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+2102:20+2210m??2157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+2802:50+282m??2185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3203:02+322m??2194.06645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+3903:25+402m??2218.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+4303:47+432m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+4804:10+545m??2264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+5004:45+535m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+5805:22+582m??2320.06767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0305:44+1:042m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1:0206:27+1:072m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5607:50+5915m??2408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  08:30+1:2008:32+1:212m??2464.06569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+1:2109:05+1:205m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+1:2009:33+1:212m??2523.05443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+1:1610:07+1:162m??2553.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+1:1010:30+1:092m??2566.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+5911:15+592m??2608.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)12:15+1:0012:40+5025m??2642.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+5213:16+552m??2678.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+1:0613:58+1:071m??2714.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+1:1614:22+1:162m??2736.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)15:02+1:1515:04+1:402m??2766.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:4915:38+1:482m??2794.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+1:4315:53+1:432m??2808.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/BHP•Bolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)•  16:11+1:5016:16+1:475m??2827.05055mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+1:3517:23+1:345m??2879.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??2967.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+47-??2980.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+2??2980.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+300:35+35m??31095.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1102:30+125m??31231.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+903:30+95m??31293.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1604:57+187m??31394.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+172m??31495.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#40/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19+2907:21+292m??31567.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#41/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5408:15+562m??31647.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+3509:40+3715m??31699.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#43/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16+4110:18+412m??31746.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+3311:30+3310m??31810.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#45|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+2312:25+245m??31853.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#46/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+3712:48+372m??31884.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#47/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+432m??31988.063319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#48/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+3216:30+3410m??32118.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#49/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+3219:10+315m??32292.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#50/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+4220:05+415m??32371.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5622:00+5710m??32511.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#52%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+2901:55+355m??42685.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#53/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+2205:05+2210m??42846.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:55+3107:00+325m??42975.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+2607:39+271m??43011.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+3009:20+2725m??43075.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#57|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+3110:18+312m??43140.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#58|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+2911:25+321m??43206.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#59!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3413:35+375m??43322.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#60|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+4215:22+3830m??43398.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+3715:39+365m??43406.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#62|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+3816:42+381m??43450.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#63|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+8-??43538.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site