Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:16:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:16:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available only on Fri,Sat and Tue from HWH.

983/Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Surat-Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Jan 08 2012 (10:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 3538 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 980 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2558 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 18:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 408 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+8??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1023:15+135m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2600:03+2210m??147.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+2400:20+252m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+3701:00+375m??2112.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+1302:20+1210m??2156.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+2202:50+222m??2184.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2503:02+252m??2194.06645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+2803:25+282m??2217.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+3103:47+332m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+3704:10+385m??2263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+3104:45+335m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+3205:22+322m??2320.06767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+3305:44+342m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+2606:27+272m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1207:50+2315m??2407.085 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  08:30+3508:32+352m??2464.065 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+3609:05+355m??2494.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+4309:33+452m??2523.05443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+4010:07+412m??2552.038 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+3810:30+392m??2565.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+3511:15+352m??2607.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)12:15+2612:40+2225m??2642.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+3313:16+342m??2677.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+3813:58+401m??2713.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+4214:22+422m??2735.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)15:02+4015:04+472m??2766.052 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:0815:38+1:082m??2794.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+1:1015:53+1:102m??2807.065 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/BHP•Bolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)•  16:11+1:1516:16+1:135m??2826.05055mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+1:1217:23+1:125m??2878.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??2967.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+35-??2980.0- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)/12906
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+2??2980.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+2100:35+205m??31095.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+2702:30+285m??31230.068 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+3003:30+315m??31293.076 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+3404:57+407m??31394.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+3706:30+422m??31495.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#40/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19+1:0007:21+1:002m??31567.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#41/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:2308:15+1:232m??31646.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+5809:40+1:0415m??31699.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#43/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16+1:1010:18+1:102m??31746.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1:0511:30+1:0410m??31810.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#45|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+5412:25+575m??31853.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#46/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+1:1012:48+1:102m??31884.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#47/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+1:2014:15+1:202m??31988.063319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#48/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+1:1316:30+1:1610m??32118.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#49/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+5219:10+515m??32292.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#50/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+1:0320:05+1:025m??32371.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1:1322:00+1:1310m??32510.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50175.0
#52%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0601:55+1:095m??42685.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00160.0
#53/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+3805:05+3810m??42845.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:55+4307:00+465m??42975.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+5207:39+521m??43011.051 WRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+4909:20+4325m??43075.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#57|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+4510:18+452m??43140.06029mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#58|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+5211:25+541m??43206.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#59!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4913:35+535m??43322.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#60|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+5615:22+2730m??43398.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+2815:39+285m??43406.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#62|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+1:0116:42+1:031m??43450.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#63|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+36-??43538.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site