Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available only on Fri,Sat and Tue from HWH.

983/Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Surat-Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Jan 08 2012 (10:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 3539 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2558 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 18:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+15??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1623:15+175m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2900:03+3310m??148.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+3500:20+402m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:00+1:085m??2113.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4002:20+4110m??2157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+4502:50+452m??2185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+4803:02+482m??2194.06644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+5503:25+562m??2218.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:47+592m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0204:10+1:025m??2264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+5904:45+1:015m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+1:0705:22+1:082m??2320.06768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+1:1305:44+1:132m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1:1706:27+1:222m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:0907:50+1:1015m??2408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  08:30+1:2608:32+1:272m??2465.06669mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+1:2709:05+1:265m??2495.06652mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+1:2709:33+1:272m??2524.05544mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+1:2210:07+1:212m??2553.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+1:2210:30+1:222m??2566.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1311:15+1:132m??2609.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)12:15+1:0912:40+1:0025m??2643.06231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+1:0313:16+1:032m??2678.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+1:2113:58+1:221m??2715.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+1:2314:22+1:232m??2737.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)15:02+1:2315:04+1:462m??2767.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:5815:38+1:582m??2795.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+1:5215:53+1:522m??2808.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30/==/BHP•Bolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)•  16:11+1:5016:16+1:485m??2828.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+1:3917:23+1:375m??2879.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??2968.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+52-??2981.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+2??2981.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+300:35+35m??31096.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1002:30+115m??31232.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+803:30+95m??31294.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1704:57+197m??31395.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+1706:30+242m??31496.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#40/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19+4007:21+422m??31568.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#41/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1508:15+1:172m??31648.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+5609:40+1:0315m??31700.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#43/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16+1:0710:18+1:062m??31747.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+5811:30+5710m??31811.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#45|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+4512:25+465m??31854.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#46/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+5912:48+592m??31885.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#47/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+1:0214:15+1:022m??31989.063319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#48/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+5316:30+5510m??32119.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#49/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+5119:10+505m??32293.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#50/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+1:0020:05+1:005m??32372.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1:1722:00+1:1910m??32512.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#52%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+4701:55+495m??42686.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#53/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+3005:05+3010m??42847.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:55+4207:00+425m??42976.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+4007:39+411m??43012.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+3909:20+3525m??43076.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#57|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+4010:18+412m??43141.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#58|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+4511:25+471m??43207.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#59!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5013:35+525m??43323.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#60|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+5515:22+5430m??43399.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+5415:39+535m??43407.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#62|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+5716:42+571m??43451.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#63|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+27-??43539.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site