Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available only on Fri,Sat and Tue from HWH.

983/Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Surat-Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ*^  Jan 08 2012 (10:52AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 3538 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2557 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 18:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+9??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1123:15+115m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2100:03+1910m??148.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+252m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#5|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+3401:00+355m??2113.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+1002:20+1210m??2157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+2002:50+212m??2185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2303:02+232m??2194.06644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+2403:25+252m??2218.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+2703:47+282m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m??2264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+3304:45+335m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+3105:22+322m??2320.06768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+3505:44+362m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+2806:27+292m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1807:50+2215m??2408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  08:30+3308:32+332m??2465.06669mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+3109:05+315m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+4009:33+402m??2524.05544mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+3810:07+382m??2553.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+362m??2566.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+3311:15+332m??2609.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  12:15+2012:40+1425m??2643.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+1113:16+102m??2678.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+2813:58+291m??2715.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+3114:22+312m??2737.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  15:02+3115:04+392m??2767.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+4415:38+432m??2795.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+4315:53+422m??2808.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+4416:16+415m??2828.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#31/==/BWN•Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)•  17:18+2717:23+255m??2879.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??2968.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+17-??2981.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+2??2981.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+400:35+45m??31096.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+302:30+55m??31232.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+003:30+35m??31294.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+704:57+107m??31395.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+206:30+82m??31496.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#40/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19+2307:21+232m??31568.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#41/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4808:15+482m??31647.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+2309:40+2815m??31700.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#43/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16+3310:18+332m??31747.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+3011:30+2910m??31811.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#45|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+2012:25+225m??31854.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#46/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+3312:48+332m??31884.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#47/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:11+4913:13+472m??31916.073353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#48/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??31989.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#49/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2716:30+3110m??32119.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#50/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+2219:10+235m??32293.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#51/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3520:05+345m??32372.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+4222:00+4510m??32511.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#53%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+2101:55+235m??42685.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#54/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+805:05+910m??42846.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#55/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2007:00+215m??42976.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#56/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+1507:39+161m??43012.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+2109:20+1725m??43076.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+2210:18+222m??43141.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#59|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+2511:25+271m??43207.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#60!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3213:35+365m??43323.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#61|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+3915:22+2830m??43399.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#62|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+2815:39+275m??43407.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#63|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+3716:42+381m??43451.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#64|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+13-??43538.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site