Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reach Patna from Rajendra Nagar Bihar within 4hrs.

9831/Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2012 (19:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1259 km  1 xfers
#1. 13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12569/Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 987 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Banka Junction/BAKA
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express/13241
#1|--|BAKA»Banka Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:35+1:23??10.02593mERBanka, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#2|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+2:1508:15+2:172m??116.03274mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??119.03071mERPunsia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  08:36+2:3208:37+2:341m??126.03861mERDhauni, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m??141.02842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  09:13-09:14-1m??146.02641mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1:4809:35+1:485m??153.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:55+1:5909:56+2:031m??177.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:17+2:0610:18+2:061m??195.03943mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+2:0910:50+2:0315m??1106.04857mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  10:58+2:1910:59+2:191m??1112.04049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  11:07+2:2111:08+2:221m??1118.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  11:20+2:2611:21+2:291m??1128.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:31+2:2911:32+2:301m??1135.01651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#15%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:5812:40+2:0310m??1151.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#16/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  13:02+2:3113:04+2:312m??1177.07150mECRMusahari, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+2:2113:50+2:222m??1229.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#18/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  15:00+2:29-??1272.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express/12569 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations19:050.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+4419:15+4810m??1272.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:32+5319:34+552m??1282.05559mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+5920:19+1:032m??1321.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#22/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0620:35+1:062m??1342.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:56+1:0820:58+1:082m??1373.05270mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  21:17+1:0121:19+1:022m??1390.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#25/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  21:32+1:1121:34+1:112m??1410.05868mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:50+5123:00+5310m??1483.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52153.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:52+1:4900:55+1:523m??2636.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:55+2:2403:00+2:305m??2831.0100129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:06309.0
#29/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  06:06+3:3606:08+3:422m??21140.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:12119.0
#30/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  08:20+3:30-??21259.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site