Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reach Patna from Rajendra Nagar Bihar within 4hrs.

9831/Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 08 2012 (7:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1258 km  1 xfers
#1. 13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12569/Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Banka Junction/BAKA
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express/13241
#1|--|BAKA»Banka Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:35+33??10.02593mERBanka, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#2|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+462m??116.03274mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??119.03071mERPunsia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  08:36+3808:37+391m??126.03861mERDhauni, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m??141.02842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  09:13-09:14-1m??146.02641mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+3809:35+405m??153.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  09:55+4709:56+471m??177.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:17+4910:18+511m??195.03943mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5710:50+5115m??1106.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  10:58+5410:59+541m??1112.04049mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  11:07+5411:08+551m??1118.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  11:20+5511:21+561m??1128.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:31+5511:32+561m??1135.01651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#15|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4312:40+4210m??1151.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#16/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  13:02+5113:04+512m??1177.07150mECRMusahari, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+4913:50+502m??1229.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#18/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  15:00+48-??1272.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Jaynagar - Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express/12569 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations19:050.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2519:15+3010m??1272.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:32+3919:34+402m??1282.04959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:22+3220:24+322m??1321.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#22/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  20:38+3520:39+361m??1342.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  21:00+3721:01+381m??1373.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  21:17+3921:19+412m??1390.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)21:37+3621:39+362m??1410.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:50+3223:00+3910m??1483.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52153.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:52+1:4600:55+1:523m??2636.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:55+2:3403:00+2:375m??2831.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:15309.0
#29/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+3:4306:17+3:442m??21140.058191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#30/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  08:20+3:28-??21258.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site