Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:20:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:20:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
xfer at Patna & Rajendra nagar Bihar. Reach Patna from Rajendra nagar Bihar within 4 hrs.

9832/Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 08 2012 (7:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 1271 km  1 xfers
#1. 13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12309/Rajendra Nagar Patna - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Banka Junction/BAKA
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 4 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express/13241
#1|--|BAKA»Banka Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:35+47??10.02593mERBanka, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#2|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:0608:15+1:092m??116.03274mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??119.03071mERPunsia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  08:36+1:0408:37+1:051m??126.03861mERDhauni, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m??141.02842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6|--|KKTA•Kollikhutaha (1 PFs)•  09:13-09:14-1m??146.02641mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+5309:35+555m??153.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  09:55+1:0109:56+1:021m??177.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:17+1:0410:18+1:061m??195.03943mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+1:1210:50+1:0615m??1106.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1010:59+1:111m??1112.04049mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  11:07+1:1111:08+1:111m??1118.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  11:20+1:1111:21+1:121m??1128.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:31+1:1211:32+1:121m??1135.01651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#15|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+5812:40+5710m??1151.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#16/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  13:02+1:0713:04+1:082m??1177.07150mECRMusahari, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+1:0513:50+1:052m??1229.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#18/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  15:00+1:04-??1272.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Patna - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12309 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations19:150.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+919:25+1010m??1272.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:00211.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:25+422:35+1610m??1483.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:50153.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:25+4100:28+413m??2636.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:02195.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)02:30+5502:35+465m??2831.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:05440.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:40+1:00-??21271.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site