Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:51:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
take at your risk since Layover is only 45 min.

9833/Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai LTT 'Vikramshila' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2012 (19:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  66 halts  Distance: 1986 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 1691 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 66 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+11??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+1914:50+211m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+2515:13+261m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+2715:21+281m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+2815:30+291m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2216:10+215m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+2516:24+261m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+2616:36+271m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+2616:58+271m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+3317:18+345m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+3517:31+361m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+3617:44+371m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+3517:55+361m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2619:05+2215m??1172.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:11+2419:13+232m??1173.05952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??1184.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:31+2319:33+252m??1189.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:42+2419:44+242m??1198.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:56+2219:58+252m??1206.08648mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  20:16+3520:18+372m??1232.05449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  20:28+3620:30+362m??1241.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3520:42+372m??1250.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:069.0
#23/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  20:48+3920:50+392m??1259.05952mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  20:56+4320:58+532m??1265.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#25/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:19+4121:21+442m??1273.02353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#26/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:53+3521:55+392m??1286.02258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  22:15+2922:17+312m??1293.0355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:532.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+423:20+1010m??1295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+2923:55+3110m??1295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+4300:12+442m??2305.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??2318.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+5000:31+502m??2322.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+5000:58+485m??2344.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#34/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+5301:13+532m??2365.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:0301:51+1:005m??2413.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0302:01+1:032m??2423.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:0102:15+1:012m??2433.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#38/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5102:40+512m??2449.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#39/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+5202:52+522m??2462.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+1804:22+2410m??2506.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#41/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+3604:45+371m??2520.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+3804:58+392m??2529.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#43/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+4105:12+422m??2539.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+4705:45+455m??2570.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+4805:56+492m??2577.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#46/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+5506:20+562m??2605.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#47/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+5206:43+512m??2621.01894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#48/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20+1108:40+2220m??2650.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#49%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+4209:11+432m??2688.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#50%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+3009:55+342m??2720.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#51%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1010:50+165m??2743.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#52%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+2211:20+231m??2780.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+2411:40+252m??2800.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+2112:20+2310m??2820.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#55%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+3112:45+312m??2856.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#56%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+3813:20+392m??2901.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#57%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+3813:50+405m??2919.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#58%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+4914:30+492m??2971.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#59%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+1:0015:20+1:0310m??21009.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#60%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:0615:28+1:052m??21013.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#61%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:1116:03+1:112m??21062.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#62%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:1416:36+1:172m??21093.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#63%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:1616:53+1:172m??21109.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#64%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:2017:15+1:192m??21138.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#65%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:2117:28+1:222m??21152.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#66%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:2417:43+1:252m??21168.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#67/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:2518:00+1:272m??21187.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#68/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:2718:17+1:272m??21205.082340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#69%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:2918:36+1:312m??21228.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.0
#70/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2320:45+4110m??21254.083328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#71/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09+5021:11+512m??21288.077314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#72/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+5721:35+572m??21316.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#73/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  21:49+5721:51+572m??21330.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#74/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16+1:0022:18+1:002m??21362.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#75/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41+1:0022:43+1:032m??21392.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#76/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+272m??21422.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#77/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+900:35+165m??31438.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#78/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+2301:05+261m??31480.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#79/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+2701:25+281m??31507.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#80/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+2701:45+311m??31527.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#81/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+2702:35+3010m??31561.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#82/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+351m??31585.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+5103:55+531m??31678.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#84/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+5504:25+561m??31720.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#85/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+5804:55+1:053m??31745.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#86/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0805:15+1:121m??31770.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#87/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29+1:1205:30+1:131m??31787.034551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#88/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25+4906:30+515m??31818.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#89/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39+4806:40+531m??31824.027560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#90/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20+1108:25+175m??31869.020590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#91/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+202m??31883.058294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#92/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2910:25+255m??31951.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#93/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47+4110:50+413m??31969.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#94/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:30+19-??31986.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site