Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
take at your risk since Layover is only 45 min.

9833/Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai LTT 'Vikramshila' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 08 2012 (7:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  65 halts  Distance: 1987 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 65 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1|==|SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+14??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+2414:50+251m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+3615:13+381m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+3915:21+401m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+4015:30+421m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3616:10+365m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+3916:24+401m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  16:35+3916:36+411m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+4116:58+421m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+4917:18+495m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+5217:31+531m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+4717:44+481m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+4617:55+471m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3319:05+2715m??1172.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:12+2919:13+291m??1173.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:32+2619:33+281m??1189.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+3019:44+311m??1198.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:56+3019:58+312m??1206.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  20:17+3620:18+411m??1232.04949mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  20:29+4020:30+401m??1241.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3720:42+382m??1250.07753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/KWOKarauta (2 PFs)  20:49+4520:50+471m??1259.05052mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  20:57+5020:58+1:021m??1265.0953mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:598.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+2321:58+391m??1273.03253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  22:21+1822:22+321m??1286.01858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  22:46+1322:48+252m??1293.0755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:222.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1023:20+1410m??1295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+3523:55+3910m??1295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+4900:12+502m??2305.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#30/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??2318.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+5500:31+562m??2322.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#32/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0100:58+1:015m??2344.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#33/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:0701:13+1:072m??2365.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:2001:51+1:175m??2413.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:2102:01+1:212m??2423.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:1902:15+1:192m??2433.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:1102:40+1:122m??2449.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#38/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+1:1302:52+1:142m??2462.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+4404:22+5110m??2506.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#40/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+1:0904:45+1:101m??2520.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+1:1004:58+1:102m??2529.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1:1405:12+1:152m??2539.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+1:2305:45+1:245m??2570.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+1:2605:56+1:272m??2577.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#45/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+1:3706:20+1:372m??2605.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#46/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+1:3906:43+1:392m??2621.01894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#47/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:20+5508:40+1:0120m??2650.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#48%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+1:2109:11+1:222m??2688.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#49%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+1:1609:55+1:172m??2720.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#50%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+5010:50+535m??2743.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#51%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+5911:20+1:001m??2780.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#52%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+5911:40+1:012m??2800.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+1:0112:20+1:0210m??2820.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#54%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+1:1112:45+1:112m??2856.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#55%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+1:1613:20+1:172m??2901.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#56%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1813:50+1:185m??2919.083387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#57%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+1:3014:30+1:302m??2971.058388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#58%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+1:3315:20+1:3710m??21009.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#59%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:4215:28+1:422m??21013.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#60%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:4516:03+1:462m??21062.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#61%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:4316:36+1:442m??21093.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:4316:53+1:432m??21109.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#63%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:4717:15+1:472m??21138.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#64%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:4817:28+1:492m??21152.074355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#65%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:4917:43+1:502m??21168.078351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#66%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:5118:00+1:522m??21187.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#67%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5118:17+1:522m??21205.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#68%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:5418:36+1:582m??21228.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.0
#69%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+5220:45+1:1010m??21254.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#70/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09+1:2021:11+1:212m??21288.077314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#71/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+1:2121:35+1:212m??21316.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#72/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  21:49+1:2621:51+1:262m??21330.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#73/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16+1:2622:18+1:262m??21362.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#74/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41+1:2622:43+1:292m??21392.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#75/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+5223:45+592m??21422.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#76/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+3800:35+435m??31438.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#77/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+4901:05+511m??31480.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#78/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+5201:25+531m??31507.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#79/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+5201:45+551m??31527.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#80/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+5302:35+5610m??31561.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#81/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+5403:00+571m??31585.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#82/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1:1603:55+1:181m??31678.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#83/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+1:2004:25+1:231m??31720.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#84/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1:2504:55+1:323m??31745.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#85/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14+1:3005:15+1:331m??31770.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#86/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29+1:3305:30+1:341m??31787.034551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#87/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25+1:0806:30+1:105m??31818.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#88/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39+1:0506:40+1:111m??31824.027560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#89/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20+2808:25+475m??31869.020590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#90/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+312m??31883.058294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#91/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3810:25+345m??31951.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#92/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47+3010:50+303m??31971.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#93/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:30+31-??31987.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site