Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:32:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:32:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
take at your risk since Layover is only 45 min.

9833/Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai LTT 'Vikramshila' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 08 2012 (19:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  66 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 1690 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 66 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+9??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+1714:50+201m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+2215:13+231m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+2315:21+241m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+261m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2016:10+215m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+2716:24+271m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+2616:36+291m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+2716:58+281m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+3417:18+355m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+3717:31+381m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+3817:44+391m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+3817:55+391m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2719:05+2215m??1172.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:11+2319:13+232m??1173.05952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??1184.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:31+2319:33+252m??1189.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:42+2619:44+272m??1198.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:56+2519:58+282m??1206.08648mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  20:16+3220:18+332m??1232.05449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  20:28+3020:30+302m??1241.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3120:42+332m??1250.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:069.0
#23/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  20:48+3920:50+402m??1259.05952mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  20:56+4520:58+522m??1265.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#25/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:19+2421:21+362m??1273.02353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#26/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:53+2021:55+282m??1286.02258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  22:15+1522:17+232m??1293.0355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:532.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:10-223:20+310m??1295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+4323:55+4410m??1295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+5600:12+572m??2305.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??2318.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+1:0400:31+1:042m??2322.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0500:58+1:035m??2344.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#34/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:0801:13+1:082m??2365.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:2401:51+1:215m??2413.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:2502:01+1:252m??2423.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:2302:15+1:232m??2433.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#38/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:1402:40+1:142m??2449.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#39/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+1:1702:52+1:172m??2462.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+4104:22+4810m??2506.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#41/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+1:0604:45+1:071m??2520.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+1:0804:58+1:082m??2529.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#43/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1:1205:12+1:132m??2539.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+1:2105:45+1:205m??2570.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+1:2305:56+1:252m??2577.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#46/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+1:3206:20+1:322m??2605.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#47/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+1:2906:43+1:292m??2621.01894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#48/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20+5208:40+5520m??2650.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#49%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+1:2109:11+1:212m??2688.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#50%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+1:0509:55+1:092m??2720.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#51%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+5110:50+565m??2743.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#52%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+5411:20+551m??2780.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+5611:40+562m??2800.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+5012:20+5310m??2820.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#55%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0212:45+1:022m??2856.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#56%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+1:1113:20+1:122m??2901.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#57%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1313:50+1:145m??2919.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#58%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+1:2114:30+1:222m??2971.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#59%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+1:2715:20+1:3010m??21009.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#60%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:3315:28+1:332m??21013.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#61%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:3816:03+1:392m??21062.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#62%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:4616:36+1:492m??21093.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#63%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:4916:53+1:492m??21109.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#64%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:5217:15+1:522m??21138.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#65%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:5217:28+1:532m??21152.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#66%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:5317:43+1:552m??21168.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#67%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:5518:00+1:562m??21187.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#68%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5518:17+1:552m??21205.082340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#69%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:5018:36+1:552m??21228.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.0
#70%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1:0220:45+1:1010m??21254.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#71/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09+1:2521:11+1:282m??21288.077314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#72/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+1:2921:35+1:292m??21316.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#73/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  21:49+1:3021:51+1:302m??21330.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#74/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16+1:2922:18+1:292m??21362.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#75/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41+1:2922:43+1:312m??21392.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#76/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0423:45+1:092m??21422.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#77/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+4200:35+495m??31438.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#78/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+5701:05+591m??31480.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#79/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+1:0001:25+1:011m??31507.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#80/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+5901:45+1:051m??31527.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#81/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:0102:35+1:0310m??31561.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#82/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+1:0603:00+1:081m??31585.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1:1903:55+1:201m??31678.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#84/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+1:2404:25+1:251m??31720.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#85/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1:2704:55+1:353m??31745.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#86/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14+1:3705:15+1:391m??31770.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#87/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29+1:3905:30+1:401m??31787.034551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#88/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25+1:2206:30+1:215m??31818.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#89/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39+1:2006:40+1:241m??31824.027560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#90/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20+4408:25+455m??31869.020590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#91/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08+4309:10+442m??31883.058294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#92/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+5610:25+535m??31951.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#93/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47+1:1910:50+1:183m??31969.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#94/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:30+46-??31985.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site