Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:46:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:46:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Karmabhoomi departs Patna at 01:15 am ie night

9834/Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpur to Mumbai LTT ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 09 2012 (12:56AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1987 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12545/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

1 xfers. 18 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1|==|SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+18??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+2714:50+291m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+4115:13+441m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!==!EKCEkchari (1 PFs)  15:20+4515:21+461m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+4615:30+511m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+4716:10+475m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+5116:24+531m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  16:35+5216:36+531m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+5316:58+531m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+1:0217:18+1:025m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+1:1117:31+1:111m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+1:1117:44+1:121m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+1:1317:55+1:141m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+5419:05+4915m??1172.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:12+4519:13+461m??1173.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:32+5019:33+511m??1189.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+4919:44+501m??1198.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:56+4919:58+502m??1206.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  20:17+5320:18+581m??1232.04949mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20/==/ATL•Athmal Gola (2 PFs)•  20:29+5620:30+571m??1241.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+5420:42+562m??1250.07753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/KWOKarauta (2 PFs)  20:49+5920:50+1:001m??1259.05052mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  20:57+1:0220:58+1:191m??1265.0953mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:598.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+3321:58+421m??1273.03253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  22:21+2622:22+381m??1286.01858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  22:46+2422:48+312m??1293.0755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:222.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1423:20+1810m??1295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12545 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+2101:15+2410m??2295.05157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:07211.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:22-705:32+110m??2506.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:23144.0
#30/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:55+4508:00+1:285m??2650.06097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50170.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+5511:00+1:0010m??2820.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+1:2012:20+1:215m??2919.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:1214:00+1:1710m??21009.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#34%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+5218:10+1:0715m??21254.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+4720:45+495m??21438.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+5422:30+5710m??21561.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#37/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+1:0000:50+1:063m??31745.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:02206.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+1:1204:55+1:103m??31951.03410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#39/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:00+0-??31987.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site