Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:58:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:58:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Karmabhoomi departs Patna at 01:15 am ie night

9834/Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpur to Mumbai LTT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (00:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12545/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1690 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 348 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+7??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+1614:50+201m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+2815:13+291m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+3015:21+311m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+3115:30+321m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2916:10+295m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+3316:24+341m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+3216:36+331m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+3316:58+341m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+3917:18+405m??1127.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+4217:31+431m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+4217:44+421m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+4117:55+411m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3319:05+2815m??1172.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:11+3019:13+302m??1173.05952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??1184.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:31+3219:33+332m??1189.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:42+3119:44+312m??1198.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:56+3019:58+322m??1206.08648mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  20:16+4020:18+422m??1232.05449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/ATL•Athmal Gola (2 PFs)•  20:28+3920:30+392m??1241.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3820:42+412m??1250.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:069.0
#23/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  20:48+4320:50+432m??1259.05952mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  20:56+4720:58+532m??1265.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#25/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:19+4221:21+432m??1273.02353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#26/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:53+3621:55+422m??1286.02258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  22:15+3322:17+352m??1293.0355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:532.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+923:20+1310m??1295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12545 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+1:4801:15+1:5010m??2295.05157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:07211.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:22+5705:32+5310m??2506.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:18144.0
#31/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:50+1:5807:55+2:035m??2650.05897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:55170.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:3011:00+1:3010m??2820.091 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#33%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:5312:10+1:535m??2918.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:4914:00+1:5510m??21009.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:4618:10+1:5115m??21254.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:5320:45+1:535m??21438.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:5922:30+2:0310m??21561.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+2:1500:50+2:153m??31745.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:02206.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:5004:55+2:483m??31951.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#40/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:00+42-??31985.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site