Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
or change at Patna instead of Kiul. But seat quota may be more from Kiul.

9835/Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpur to Mumbai CST "Anga / Silk City" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 09 2012 (1:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 2005 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 4h 9m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 16m Distance: 1833 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1|==|SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+14??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+2414:50+251m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+3615:13+381m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+3915:21+401m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+4015:30+421m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3616:10+365m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+3916:24+401m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  16:35+3916:36+411m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+4116:58+421m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+4917:18+495m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+5217:31+531m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+4717:44+481m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+4617:55+471m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3319:05+2715m??1172.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361 - Buffer: 4h 9m
0 intermediate stations03:520.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+3122:59+312m??1172.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+4401:15+4710m??2295.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41118.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:2902:58+1:292m??2413.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+4605:32+1:0020m??2507.05784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:39+1:3406:40+1:361m??2570.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10250.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2:1311:00+2:1410m??2820.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+2:3312:20+2:335m??2919.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2:2514:00+2:2510m??21010.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#23%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:5618:10+2:0715m??21255.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:5320:45+1:535m??21438.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:4922:30+1:5110m??21561.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+2:0200:50+2:063m??31746.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:0204:55+2:013m??31951.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:39+1:2505:40+1:271m??31996.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#29/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:15+1:35-??32005.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site