Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
or change at Patna instead of Kiul. But seat quota may be more from Kiul.

9835/Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpur to Mumbai CST "Anga / Silk City" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (01:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2003 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 4h 9m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 16m Distance: 1831 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 351 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+9??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+1714:50+201m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+2115:13+221m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+2315:21+241m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+2415:30+251m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2016:10+205m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+2616:24+261m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+2516:36+281m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+2716:58+271m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+3417:18+355m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+3717:31+381m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+3817:44+391m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+3817:55+381m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2619:05+2115m??1172.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361 - Buffer: 4h 9m
0 intermediate stations03:520.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+4022:59+402m??1172.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+4201:15+4210m??2295.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41118.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:0402:58+1:042m??2413.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1505:32+2020m??2507.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35+5606:40+535m??2570.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10250.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:3511:00+1:3510m??2820.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:0912:10+2:105m??2919.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:5514:00+1:5810m??21010.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#23%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:4918:10+1:5415m??21255.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:4820:45+1:485m??21438.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:5322:30+1:5610m??21562.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+2:0200:50+2:063m??31746.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:5204:55+2:493m??31951.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:37+4:1805:40+4:163m??31994.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#29/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:15+1:08-??32003.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site