Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
or change at Patna instead of Kiul. But seat quota may be more from Kiul.

9836/Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpur to Amritsar "Anga / Silk City" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (01:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  109 halts  Distance: 1675 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 35h 3m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+4??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+1314:50+171m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+2315:13+241m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+2415:21+251m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+2615:30+271m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2816:10+295m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+3316:24+341m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+3216:36+331m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+3216:58+331m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+4017:18+405m??1127.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+4117:31+421m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+4117:44+421m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+4117:55+411m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3119:05+2515m??1172.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations04:080.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+5823:17+574m??1172.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+5823:25+581m??1173.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+1:0423:40+1:061m??1188.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0723:51+1:081m??1198.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  00:03+1:0700:08+1:055m??2206.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1200:26+1:141m??2232.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:1200:45+1:122m??2250.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  01:06+1:1701:07+1:181m??2273.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2201:22+1:251m??2285.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:0802:10+1:1210m??2295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+1:1202:27+1:172m??2305.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2502:39+1:271m??2322.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3003:05+1:285m??2344.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#28/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+1:3003:23+1:341m??2366.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  03:33+1:3003:34+1:311m??2372.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:43+1:3003:44+1:321m??2381.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:54+1:321m??2389.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  04:02+1:3304:03+1:351m??2397.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+1:3004:30+1:315m??2413.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#34/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+1:3304:39+1:371m??2424.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+1:3304:54+1:341m??2433.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+1:3205:03+1:371m??2441.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1:3305:17+1:332m??2449.06771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+1:3405:30+1:361m??2463.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#39/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:50+1:2705:51+1:291m??2475.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3406:04+1:351m??2489.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#41/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:20+1:2306:21+1:271m??2496.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0111.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+4907:37+1:0215m??2507.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#43/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+5707:57+581m??2514.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#44/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+1:0108:08+1:041m??2520.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:0808:40+1:0915m??2525.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#46/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+1:1308:56+1:141m??2537.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+1:1509:04+1:151m??2543.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2549.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#49/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+1:1709:18+1:171m??2553.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#50/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+1:2109:31+1:221m??2564.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+1:2009:40+1:201m??2570.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#52/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:1909:54+1:211m??2576.03284mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#53/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+1:1910:08+1:192m??2583.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#54/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+1:2110:38+1:241m??2610.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#55/==/HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+1:2810:49+1:301m??2619.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#56/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+1:3111:01+1:311m??2629.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#57/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+1:2611:30+1:261m??2646.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#58/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:3112:05+1:355m??2668.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3812:27+1:372m??2690.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+1:3612:37+1:381m??2700.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#61%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+1:5012:55+1:521m??2719.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+1:5813:10+2:001m??2734.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#63%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+2:0413:29+2:071m??2751.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#64/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:40+1:3116:10+1:3030m??2808.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#65/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  16:34+1:3216:35+1:341m??2814.082129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#66/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:06+1:5217:08+1:532m??2856.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+1:5317:28+1:542m??2876.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#68/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:56+1:5517:58+1:572m??2909.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#69/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:23+1:5818:25+2:002m??2942.046149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#70/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:05+1:5219:10+1:525m??2973.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#71/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  19:25+1:5819:27+1:592m??2991.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#72/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  19:53+2:0319:55+2:042m??21023.042170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#73|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  20:56+1:5820:58+1:582m??21066.058176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#74|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  21:42+1:5521:45+1:573m??21108.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#75|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1:5922:09+1:592m??21128.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#76|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+2:0322:55+2:0610m??21152.067196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2899.0
#77/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+2:0500:28+2:065m??31251.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#78/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+1:3801:40+1:415m??31292.054239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#79/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+1:4202:05+1:415m??31310.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#80/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2:0503:05+2:0920m??31345.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#81/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+2:2203:33+2:222m??31375.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#82/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+2:2103:42+2:221m??31380.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#83/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+2:1404:45+2:1410m??31426.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#84/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+2:2104:59+2:221m??31434.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#85/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2:2305:17+2:222m??31454.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#86/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2:2005:40+2:202m??31480.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#87/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+2:1105:49+2:122m??31489.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#88/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+2:1106:16+2:112m??31497.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#89/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+2:2206:56+2:222m??31533.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#90/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+2:1407:23+2:1910m??31540.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#91/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2:3707:37+2:372m??31553.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#92/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+2:2708:03+2:292m??31576.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#93/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2:2208:25+2:222m??31592.029239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#94/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:2808:45+2:2310m??31597.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#95/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:1909:00+2:192m??31612.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#96/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+2:0909:24+2:092m??31633.045236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#97/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+1:53-??31675.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.