Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:57:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:57:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
or change at Patna instead of Kiul. But seat quota may be more from Kiul.

9836/Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpur to Amritsar "Anga / Silk City" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (01:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  109 halts  Distance: 1675 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 35h 3m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+11??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+1914:50+211m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+2515:13+271m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+2715:21+281m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+2815:30+291m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2216:10+225m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+2516:24+261m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+2716:36+271m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+2716:58+281m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+3317:18+345m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+3617:31+371m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+3717:44+371m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:55+361m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2619:05+2215m??1172.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations04:080.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4323:17+424m??1172.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+4223:25+431m??1173.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+4523:40+471m??1188.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+4823:51+491m??1198.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  00:03+5100:08+485m??2206.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+5600:26+571m??2232.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+5900:45+1:012m??2250.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  01:06+1:0901:07+1:101m??2273.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+1:1501:22+1:181m??2285.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:0102:10+1:0410m??2295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+1:1502:27+1:172m??2305.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2402:39+1:261m??2322.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2903:05+1:295m??2344.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#28/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+1:3203:23+1:361m??2366.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  03:33+1:3303:34+1:341m??2372.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:43+1:3303:44+1:371m??2381.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+1:3703:54+1:371m??2389.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  04:02+1:3604:03+1:371m??2397.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+1:3504:30+1:335m??2413.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#34/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+1:3604:39+1:381m??2424.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+1:3504:54+1:361m??2433.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+1:3505:03+1:381m??2441.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1:3305:17+1:342m??2449.06771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+1:3405:30+1:351m??2463.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#39/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:50+1:2705:51+1:291m??2475.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+1:2706:04+1:271m??2489.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#41/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:20+1:1206:21+1:131m??2496.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0111.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+4007:37+4515m??2507.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#43/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+5207:57+541m??2514.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#44/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+5608:08+1:041m??2520.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:0408:40+1:0615m??2525.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#46/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+1:1408:56+1:141m??2537.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+1:1609:04+1:161m??2543.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2549.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#49/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+1:1909:18+1:201m??2553.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#50/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+1:2109:31+1:221m??2564.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+1:2209:40+1:221m??2570.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#52/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:2009:54+1:211m??2576.03284mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#53/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+1:2610:08+1:272m??2583.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#54/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+1:2210:38+1:271m??2610.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#55%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+1:3010:49+1:321m??2619.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#56%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+1:3511:01+1:371m??2629.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#57%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+1:3211:30+1:321m??2646.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#58/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:3412:05+1:365m??2668.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+1:4112:27+1:412m??2690.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+1:4412:37+1:451m??2700.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#61%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+1:5212:55+1:561m??2719.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+2:0213:10+2:031m??2734.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#63%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+2:0513:29+2:061m??2751.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#64/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:40+1:1716:10+1:1130m??2808.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#65/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  16:34+1:1016:35+1:121m??2814.082129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#66/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:06+1:2817:08+1:292m??2856.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+1:2817:28+1:282m??2876.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#68/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:56+1:3017:58+1:312m??2909.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#69/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3218:25+1:332m??2942.046149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#70/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:05+1:2719:10+1:295m??2973.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#71/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  19:25+1:3219:27+1:322m??2991.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#72/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  19:53+1:3619:55+1:372m??21023.042170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#73|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  20:56+1:3220:58+1:332m??21066.058176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#74|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  21:42+1:3421:45+1:363m??21108.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#75|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1:3822:09+1:382m??21128.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#76|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+1:3922:55+1:4410m??21152.067196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2899.0
#77/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1:5100:28+1:515m??31251.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#78/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+1:2401:40+1:225m??31292.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#79/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+1:2202:05+1:215m??31310.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#80/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1:4003:05+1:4420m??31345.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#81/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+1:5603:33+1:562m??31375.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#82/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+1:5503:42+1:561m??31380.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#83/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1:5104:45+1:5010m??31426.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#84/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+1:5404:59+1:551m??31434.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#85/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1:5605:17+1:562m??31454.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#86/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:5305:40+1:542m??31479.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#87/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+1:5505:49+1:562m??31489.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#88/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+1:4506:16+1:452m??31497.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#89/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+1:5806:56+1:592m??31532.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#90/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+1:5907:23+2:0510m??31540.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#91/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2:0807:37+2:082m??31553.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#92/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+2:0708:03+2:072m??31575.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#93/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2:0108:25+2:002m??31592.029239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#94/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:0108:45+1:5810m??31597.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#95/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+1:5709:00+1:562m??31611.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#96/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+1:5509:24+1:552m??31633.045236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#97/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+1:31-??31675.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site