Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:10:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:10:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
or change at Patna instead of Kiul. But seat quota may be more from Kiul.

9837/Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpur to Amritsar "Anga / Silk City" Fast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (01:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  55 halts  Distance: 1675 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 6h 42m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
Travel Time: 31h 23m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1|==|SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+45??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+5914:50+1:011m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+1:0815:13+1:121m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+1:1415:21+1:151m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+1:1615:30+1:191m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:2016:10+1:205m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+1:2516:24+1:261m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+1:2516:36+1:271m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+1:2816:58+1:291m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+1:2817:18+1:285m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+1:3817:31+1:391m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+1:3817:44+1:391m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+1:3917:55+1:401m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1:1919:05+1:1215m??1172.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail/13005 - Buffer: 6h 42m
0 intermediate stations06:220.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:5301:32+1:515m??2172.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:02+2:1302:06+2:124m??2206.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:2702:37+2:292m??2250.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#18/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:3803:25+2:411m??2285.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2:2204:20+2:2410m??2295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:4004:37+2:412m??2305.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+2:5405:11+2:525m??2344.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3153.0
#22/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+2:5505:43+2:561m??2397.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+3:0306:03+3:014m??2413.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+2:3906:22+2:401m??2433.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+2:5006:38+2:512m??2449.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+3:0006:49+3:002m??2463.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:07+2:4008:27+2:4520m??2507.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#28/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+3:0308:56+3:031m??2520.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+3:0109:27+3:0315m??2525.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#30/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+3:3510:07+3:361m??2569.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3:4710:36+3:501m??2600.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+3:5110:52+3:521m??2617.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#33!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4:1011:30+4:135m??2653.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#34!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+4:0212:00+4:041m??2688.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#35!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+4:0512:16+4:071m??2701.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+4:0712:36+4:072m??2719.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#37!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+4:1013:15+4:115m??2748.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#38!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+4:1313:46+4:132m??2779.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#39/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:10+4:0715:45+4:0835m??2826.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#40/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+4:0716:53+4:072m??2895.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+4:1317:22+4:171m??2928.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#42/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+4:1218:17+4:132m??2983.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+4:1418:35+4:135m??2991.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#44/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4:3619:35+5:005m??21061.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#45/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+4:4320:18+4:461m??21124.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5728.0
#46/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+4:4321:25+4:5910m??21152.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#47/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+4:4722:22+5:132m??21211.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+4:5022:40+5:081m??21228.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#49/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+4:3723:25+5:052m??21250.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#50/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+4:4800:07+5:135m??31292.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+4:5700:28+5:252m??31310.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#52/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+5:0801:25+5:2810m??31345.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#53/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+5:2701:55+5:372m??31375.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+5:1703:15+5:3520m??31426.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#55/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5:3103:47+5:412m??31454.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.0
#56/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+5:1305:56+5:2212m??31539.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+5:3706:11+5:372m??31553.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#58/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+5:3006:31+5:302m??31575.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+5:3506:49+5:352m??31592.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#60/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+5:3007:07+5:297m??31596.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#61/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+5:3907:46+5:392m??31633.037237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#62/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+5:12-??31675.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site