Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:54:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:54:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
or change at Patna instead of Kiul. But seat quota may be more from Kiul.

9837/Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpur to Amritsar "Anga / Silk City" Fast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 09 2012 (1:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  55 halts  Distance: 1675 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 6h 42m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
Travel Time: 31h 23m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1|==|SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+14??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+2414:50+251m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+3615:13+381m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+3915:21+401m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+4015:30+421m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3616:10+365m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+3916:24+401m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  16:35+3916:36+411m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+4116:58+421m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+4917:18+495m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+5217:31+531m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+4717:44+481m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+4617:55+471m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3319:05+2715m??1172.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail/13005 - Buffer: 6h 42m
0 intermediate stations06:220.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:2801:32+1:265m??2172.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+1:5402:06+1:564m??2206.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:5802:37+1:592m??2250.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#18/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:0203:25+2:051m??2285.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:4304:20+1:4710m??2295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:0204:37+2:062m??2305.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+2:0505:11+2:035m??2344.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3153.0
#22/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+2:1205:43+2:131m??2397.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+2:1406:03+2:124m??2413.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+2:0906:22+2:101m??2433.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+2:1006:38+2:102m??2449.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+2:1506:49+2:152m??2463.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:07+1:4808:27+1:5420m??2507.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#28/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+2:0208:56+2:091m??2520.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+2:0409:27+1:5515m??2525.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#30/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+2:3210:07+2:331m??2569.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:2710:36+2:351m??2600.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+2:3510:52+2:411m??2617.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#33!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:5111:30+2:595m??2653.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#34!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+2:5512:00+3:011m??2688.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#35!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+3:1212:16+3:191m??2701.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+3:1612:36+3:212m??2719.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#37!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:2113:15+3:225m??2748.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#38!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+3:2513:46+3:252m??2779.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#39/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:10+3:1415:45+3:2235m??2826.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#40/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3:2216:53+3:272m??2895.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+3:2517:22+3:281m??2928.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#42/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+3:2418:17+3:302m??2983.035 NRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+3:2718:35+3:365m??2991.077 NRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#44/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3:3219:35+3:335m??21061.090 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#45/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3:3620:18+3:411m??21124.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5728.0
#46/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3:4821:25+3:4810m??21152.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#47/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+3:4322:22+3:432m??21211.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+3:4122:40+3:421m??21228.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#49/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3:5423:25+3:572m??21250.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#50/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+3:4700:07+3:455m??31292.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+3:4200:28+3:442m??31310.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#52/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+3:5101:25+3:5210m??31345.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#53/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+4:0201:55+4:022m??31375.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3:5803:15+3:5820m??31426.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#55/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4:0703:47+4:082m??31454.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.0
#56/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+4:0605:56+4:1512m??31539.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+4:1206:11+4:122m??31553.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#58/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4:2406:31+4:242m??31575.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+4:2506:49+4:252m??31592.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#60/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+4:3007:07+4:297m??31596.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#61/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+4:2507:46+4:252m??31633.037237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#62/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+4:16-??31675.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site