Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
or change at Patna instead of Kiul. But seat quota may be more from Kiul.

9837/Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpur to Amritsar "Anga / Silk City" Fast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (01:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  55 halts  Distance: 1675 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 6h 42m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 23m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+30??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+4514:50+491m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+5415:13+581m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:21+1:011m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+1:0115:30+1:031m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:0116:10+1:025m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+1:0816:24+1:091m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+1:0816:36+1:091m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+1:0916:58+1:101m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+1:1217:18+1:135m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+1:1917:31+1:201m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+1:1917:44+1:201m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+1:2117:55+1:221m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1:0419:05+5815m??1172.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005 - Buffer: 6h 42m
0 intermediate stations06:220.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:1001:32+2:085m??2172.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:02+2:2202:06+2:204m??2206.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:3902:37+2:412m??2250.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#18/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:5403:25+2:571m??2285.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2:3304:20+2:3510m??2295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:5704:37+2:582m??2305.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+3:0705:11+3:055m??2344.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3153.0
#22/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+3:1905:43+3:201m??2397.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+3:2606:03+3:254m??2413.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+3:1306:22+3:141m??2433.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+3:1506:38+3:152m??2449.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+3:1706:49+3:182m??2463.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+2:4508:27+2:4920m??2507.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#28/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+3:1208:56+3:191m??2520.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+3:1909:27+3:2315m??2525.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#30/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+3:5410:07+3:561m??2569.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4:1310:36+4:161m??2600.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+4:0710:52+4:091m??2617.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#33%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4:2811:30+4:305m??2653.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#34%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+4:2512:00+4:271m??2688.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#35!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+4:2912:16+4:311m??2701.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+4:3612:36+4:372m??2719.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#37!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+4:3513:15+4:365m??2748.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#38!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+4:4413:46+4:452m??2779.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#39/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+4:1515:45+4:1235m??2826.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#40/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+4:1216:53+4:122m??2895.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+4:1217:22+4:151m??2928.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#42/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+4:1218:17+4:142m??2983.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+4:1518:35+4:145m??2991.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#44/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4:1919:35+4:355m??21061.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#45/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+4:2120:18+4:241m??21124.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5728.0
#46/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+4:2221:25+4:3910m??21152.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#47/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+4:3022:22+4:472m??21211.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+4:3322:40+4:421m??21228.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#49/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+4:2523:25+4:442m??21250.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#50/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+4:2100:07+4:455m??31292.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+4:1700:28+4:432m??31310.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#52/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+4:3601:25+4:5710m??31345.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#53/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+4:4301:55+4:522m??31375.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+4:4003:15+5:0020m??31426.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#55/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4:5303:47+5:032m??31454.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.0
#56/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+4:4505:56+4:4612m??31539.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+5:2106:11+5:212m??31553.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#58/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+5:0406:31+5:042m??31575.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+5:1106:49+5:112m??31592.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#60/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+5:1107:07+5:117m??31596.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#61/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+5:2207:46+5:222m??31633.037236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#62/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+4:40-??31675.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site