Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
or change at Patna instead of Kiul. But seat quota may be more from Kiul.

9837/Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpur to Amritsar "Anga / Silk City" Fast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (01:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  55 halts  Distance: 1675 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 6h 42m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 23m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+11??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+1914:50+211m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+2515:13+261m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+2715:21+281m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+2815:30+291m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2216:10+215m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+2516:24+261m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+2616:36+271m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+2616:58+271m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+3317:18+345m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+3517:31+361m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+3617:44+371m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+3517:55+361m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2619:05+2215m??1172.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005 - Buffer: 6h 42m
0 intermediate stations06:220.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4701:32+1:465m??2172.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:02+2:0002:06+1:584m??2206.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:0602:37+2:072m??2250.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#18/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:1603:25+2:101m??2285.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:4904:20+1:5010m??2295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:0104:37+2:012m??2305.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+2:1405:11+2:125m??2344.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3153.0
#22/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+2:2205:43+2:241m??2397.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+2:2506:03+2:244m??2413.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+2:2506:22+2:261m??2433.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+2:2906:38+2:302m??2449.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+2:3006:49+2:302m??2463.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+1:5408:27+1:5720m??2507.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#28/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+2:0708:56+2:111m??2520.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+2:1209:27+2:1315m??2525.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#30/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+2:3410:07+2:351m??2569.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:4010:36+2:411m??2600.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+2:4310:52+2:441m??2617.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#33%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:5111:30+2:555m??2653.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#34%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+3:0512:00+3:061m??2688.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#35!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+3:0812:16+3:091m??2701.060113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+3:1212:36+3:132m??2719.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#37!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:0513:15+3:085m??2748.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#38!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+3:1313:46+3:152m??2779.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#39/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+3:0415:45+2:5835m??2826.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#40/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3:1516:53+3:172m??2895.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+3:1917:22+3:161m??2928.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#42/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+3:1018:17+3:102m??2983.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+3:0818:35+3:155m??2991.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#44/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3:0319:35+3:045m??21061.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#45/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3:0820:18+3:121m??21124.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5728.0
#46/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3:0421:25+3:0610m??21152.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#47/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+3:0322:22+3:032m??21211.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+3:1122:40+3:051m??21228.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#49/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3:0423:25+3:052m??21250.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#50/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+3:0000:07+2:585m??31292.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+2:5800:28+3:002m??31310.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#52/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+3:1301:25+3:2410m??31345.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#53/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+3:2001:55+3:202m??31375.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3:1403:15+3:0520m??31426.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#55/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:0703:47+3:082m??31454.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.0
#56/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+3:0105:56+2:5912m??31539.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+3:0706:11+3:072m??31553.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#58/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+3:0706:31+3:072m??31575.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+3:1306:49+3:132m??31592.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#60/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3:0507:07+3:037m??31596.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#61/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+3:0107:46+3:012m??31633.037236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#62/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+2:45-??31675.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site