Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:44:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:44:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via LKO/Lucknow Charbagh, Moradabad, and Saharanpur, etc

9839/Σ Bhagalpur-Jammu Tawi "Mata Vaishno Devi" Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 09 2012 (1:39AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 13415/Malda Town Patna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 30 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town Patna Express/13415
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+921:04+92m??135.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+921:38+102m??153.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#4|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+1622:47+175m??1108.06340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#5!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  23:29+3623:30+371m??1151.03544mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#6!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+2700:26+285m??2181.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  00:46+3200:47+331m??2206.04644mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#8!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+3401:30+365m??2235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+4001:50+411m??2257.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#10|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+3102:50+325m??2280.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  03:13+4003:14+411m??2306.03550mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+3803:30+382m??2314.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:47+4003:48+411m??2340.05449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+402m??2358.03553mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2504:51+391m??2381.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  05:08+2805:09+351m??2393.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:21+3005:23+312m??2400.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+32-??2403.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2:2310:10+2:0710m??2403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+1:4510:27+1:462m??2413.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5911:02+1:592m??2452.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+2:0812:00+2:092m??2521.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4793.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+1:4514:02+1:4215m??2614.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+2:0314:47+2:0810m??2633.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#25/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+2:2515:40+2:252m??2690.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#26/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:2716:48+2:285m??2776.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+2:2117:26+2:221m??2826.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+2:4919:50+2:5210m??2915.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32236.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+2:5823:27+2:595m??21151.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3:1901:08+3:198m??31241.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3:4904:25+3:5210m??31434.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#32/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??31464.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:5605:48+3:578m??31515.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+4:0007:42+4:1610m??31629.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+4:2608:15+4:271m??31665.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:1808:45+4:195m??31681.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#37/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+4:2110:40+4:205m??31793.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#38/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+4:0011:15+4:001m??31817.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#39/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+3:54-??31893.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site