Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:37:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via LKO/Lucknow Charbagh, Moradabad, and Saharanpur, etc

9839/Σ Bhagalpur-Jammu Tawi "Mata Vaishno Devi" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 09 2012 (01:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1892 km  1 xfers
#1. 13415/Malda Town Patna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1489 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town Patna Express/13415
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:04+112m??135.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+821:38+92m??153.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#4%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+422:47+75m??1108.06140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#5!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  23:30+1523:31+161m??1151.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+100:26+115m??2181.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  00:46+1800:47+191m??2206.04644mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#8!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+175m??2235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+2101:50+221m??2257.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2302:50+255m??2280.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  03:13+2303:14+251m??2306.03550mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  03:28+2803:30+282m??2314.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:47+3303:48+341m??2340.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:04+3004:06+302m??2358.08253mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#15/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:23+1:0104:24+1:041m??2381.02853mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:50+4004:51+421m??2393.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:21+2205:23+242m??2400.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+22-??2403.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00+2:4510:10+2:4810m??2403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+2:5410:27+2:552m??2413.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:1211:02+3:122m??2452.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+3:0312:00+3:032m??2521.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4793.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+3:0214:02+2:5815m??2614.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+3:0614:47+3:0810m??2633.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#25/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+3:2615:40+3:262m??2690.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#26/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:3816:48+3:385m??2776.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+3:4617:26+3:491m??2826.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40+3:4019:50+3:4310m??2915.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32236.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+3:3823:27+3:415m??21151.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3:3001:08+3:318m??31241.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3:2504:25+3:2710m??31434.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#32/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??31464.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:4405:48+3:458m??31515.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+4:0507:42+3:5810m??31629.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+4:0208:15+4:021m??31665.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:4508:45+3:465m??31681.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#37/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+3:4910:40+3:495m??31793.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#38/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+3:4011:15+3:401m??31816.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#39/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+3:39-??31892.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site